NBC Top-Nominated Broadcast Network For 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards

Categories: Network TV Press Releases

Written By

July 16th, 2009

via press release:

NBC TOP-NOMINATED BROADCAST NETWORK FOR 61ST ANNUAL PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS

'30 ROCK' CONTINUES TO ROCK AND BREAK RECORDS WITH 22 NOMINATIONS

UNIVERSAL MEDIA STUDIOS LEADS ALL PRODUCTION COMPANIES WITH RECORD 55, INCLUDING OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES FOR 'HOUSE' AND HUGH LAURIE AS LEAD ACTOR

'30 ROCK'S TINA FEY NABS TWO FOR PERFORMING AND PRODUCING AND ONE FOR GUEST ACTRESS ON 'SNL'

ALEC BALDWIN GOING FOR BACK-TO-BACK LEAD COMEDY ACTOR WIN; SERIES' TRACY MORGAN, JANE KRAKOWSKI, JACK MCBRAYER
ALSO UP FOR EMMYS

'SNL' SOARS WITH RECORD 13 NOMINATIONS INCLUDING OUTSTANDING VARIETY/MUSIC/COMEDY SERIES

PREVIOUS COMEDY WINNER 'The Office' TALLIES NINE INCLUDING OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES, STEVE CARELL FOR LEAD ACTOR AND RAINN WILSON FOR SUPPORTING ACTOR

2006 LEAD ACTRESS WINNER MARISKA HARGITAY PICKS UP SIXTH-CONSECUTIVE LEAD ACTRESS NOMINATION FOR 'LAW & ORDER: Special Victims Unit'

'LATE NIGHT WITH Conan O'BRIEN' PENS 14TH-CONSECUTIVE WRITING NOMINATION

'ER' EXTENDS ITS ALL-TIME EMMY NOMINATION LEAD FOR ANY COMEDY OR DRAMA TO 124

BEIJING 2008 OLYMPIC GAMES GOES FOR THE GOLD WITH FOUR NOMINATIONS INCLUDING OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAM

NBC.COM LEADS THE DIGITAL RACE WITH SIX NOMINATIONS

UNIVERSAL CITY, Calif. – July 16, 2009 – The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences today announced nominations for its 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards during which NBC's record-setting comedy "30 Rock" – winner for the past two years as Outstanding Comedy Series – again set a new, single awards year record for a comedy series with 22 nominations, surpassing its own record of 17 set last year. Last year's haul of seven statuettes earned "30 Rock" a place in the record books as it tied the previous record holder, "All in the Family," which set the record in 1972.

NBC earned a total of 67 nominations that rank the Peacock Network as the top-nominated broadcast network and stands as the second-highest number of nominations for any broadcast service.

"I am extremely pleased with today's Emmy nominations for NBC's extraordinarily talented people in front of and behind the cameras," said Ben Silverman, Co-Chairman, NBC Entertainment and Universal Media Studios. "I am thrilled for the producers, cast and crew of '30 Rock' and `The Office' for their nominations in the Outstanding Comedy category and it is especially gratifying to all of us at NBC that the TV Academy has again recognized the quality work that we broadcast to our NBC audience throughout the past season. I want to congratulate everyone in the NBC family who earned a much-deserved nomination."

"The Television Academy has honored us with their highest form of praise by recognizing our superb comedy and drama programs and respective peer group achievements with well-deserved nominations for both the network and studio," said Marc Graboff, Co-Chairman, NBC Entertainment and Universal Media Studios. "In addition, we want to compliment Angela Bromstad, Paul Telegdy and Rick Ludwin, as well as their wonderful programming teams, for their leadership and creative insight in bringing these nominated shows to the screen."

Emmy voters turned out in force for Universal Media Studios with an industry-leading 55 overall nominations (the leader for all production companies) which not only included "30 Rock's" 22 and nine for "The Office," but also a spike for "Saturday Night Live" with 13 including Outstanding Variety/Music/Comedy series -- setting the record for most nominations for a variety program in a single season. "Late Night with Conan O'Brien," a 2007 writing winner, picked up its 14th-consecutive writing nomination. Other Universal Media Studios nominees include "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit's" Mariska Hargitay, a winner in 2006, getting her sixth-consecutive nomination.

"30 Rock's" record-setting tally was spearheaded by executive producer/writer/lead actress Tina Fey, who again was nominated for producing and starring in the hit series. She also picked up a Guest Actress in a Comedy Series nomination for her portrayal of Governor Sarah Palin in "'Saturday Night Live's' Presidential Bash 2008." This brings Fey's total career Emmy nominations to 12, which include five wins.

Last year's winner for Lead Actor in a Comedy Series, Alec Baldwin, was again nominated for his role as Jack Donaghy on "30 Rock." This is the eighth overall Emmy nomination for the Oscar-nominated actor ("The Cooler"). The entire regular cast was nominated as first-time "30 Rock" nominees include Tracy Morgan, Jane Krakowski and Jack McBrayer in their respective supporting roles.

Winner of Outstanding Comedy Series in 2006, "The Office" again showed strength with nine nominations bringing to 31 its career total with three wins. This year's nominations include Outstanding Comedy Series, Outstanding Lead Actor for Steve Carell (his fourth as a performer; he also has one nomination as a producer on "The Office"), Outstanding
Supporting Actor for Rainn Wilson (his third consecutive nomination), and a directing nod.

"House" won three nominations, paced by its fourth as Outstanding Drama Series and another nod for title star Hugh Laurie, who also was honored for a fourth time as a nominee for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama. Other key studio nominations include four for "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit."

Additional acting nominations for Universal Media Studios include "30 Rock's" domination of the Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series category with three of the five nominees including Steve Martin, Jon Hamm and Alan Alda. "30 Rock" also scored in the Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series bracket with nominations for Jennifer Aniston and 2007 "30 Rock" winner Elaine Stritch. On the drama side, "Law & Order: SVU" claimed three Guest Actress nominations – Ellen Burstyn, Brenda Blethyn and Carol Burnett.

"ER," the former Outstanding Drama Series (1996), continued to extend its record number of nominations in its final season as it picked up two additional nods, one for guest actor (Stanley Tucci) and one for directing, bringing to 124 its all-time industry-leading total for any show in any genre.

NBC also picked up six broadband nominations including "The Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience," "The Office Digital Experience," "The Saturday Night Live Digital Experience," "The 30 Rock Digital Experience," "30 Rock's Kenneth the Web Page" and "Jay Leno's Garage."

The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards ceremony will take place Sunday, September 20 at the Nokia Theater in Los Angeles. Creative Arts Emmys will be handed out Saturday, September 13, also at the Nokia.

A breakdown of NBC's nominations follows:

30 ROCK – 22
BEIJING 2008 OLYMPIC GAMES OPENING CEREMONY – 4
BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN Super Bowl HALFTIME SHOW – 4
THE CELEBRITY APPRENTICE – 1
CHUCK – 1
ER – 2
FARRAH'S STORY – 1
HEROES – 2
LATE NIGHT WITH Conan O'BRIEN – 1
LAW & ORDER: Special Victims Unit – 4
A MUPPETS CHRISTMAS: LETTERS TO SANTA – 1
MY NAME IS EARL – 2
The Office – 9
Saturday Night Live – 13

A breakdown of Universal Media Studios nominations follows:

30 ROCK – 22
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE – 13
The Office – 9
LAW & ORDER: Special Victims Unit – 4
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS – 1
HEROES – 2
HOUSE – 3
LATE NIGHT WITH Conan O'BRIEN – 1

A complete breakdown of NBC and Universal Media Studios' nominations follows:

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

Saturday Night Live • Anne Hathaway • Hugh Laurie • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
Joe DuTullio, Art Director

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Heroes • Cold Snap • NBC • Universal Media Studios in association with Tailwind
Productions
Ruth Ammon, Production Designer
Sandy Getzler, Art Director
Ron Franco, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

The Office • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with
Universal Media Studios
Allison Jones, Casting By

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal
Media Studios
Jennifer McNamara, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Linda Lowy, Casting By
John Brace, Casting By
Beth Sepko, Location Casting Director – Texas

Outstanding Cinematography For A Half-Hour Series

30 Rock • Apollo, Apollo • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Matthew Clark, Director of Photography

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

The Office • Stress Relief • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Jeff Blitz, Director

30 Rock • Apollo, Apollo • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association
with Universal Media Studios
Millicent Shelton, Director

30 Rock • Reunion • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with
Universal Media Studios
Beth McCarthy, Director

30 Rock • Generalissimo • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association
with Universal Media Studios
Todd Holland, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

ER • And In The End • NBC • Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television.
Rod Holcomb, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

Beijing 2008 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Olympics
Bucky Gunts, Director

Bruce Springsteen Super Bowl Halftime Show • NBC • White Cherry Entertainment
in association with Don Mischer Productions
Don Mischer, Director

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Office • Two Weeks • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Stuart Bass, Edited By

The Office • Dream Team • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in
association with Universal Media Studios
Claire Scanlon, Editor

The Office • Stress Relief • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in
association with Universal Media Studios
David Rogers, Editor
Dean Holland, Editor

30 Rock • Apollo, Apollo • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Celebrity Apprentice • Grave Reservations • NBC • Mark Burnett Productions
Chris Simpson, Supervising Editor
Jeff Runyan, Editor
Jason Pedroza, Editor
Matt Blair, Editor
Jason Steinberg, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Saturday Night Live • Host: Josh Brolin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC
Studios and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media – Nonfiction

The Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience • NBC.com
NBC.com

The Saturday Night Live Digital Experience • NBC.com
NBC.com

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media – Fiction

The Office Digital Experience • NBC.com
NBC.com

The 30 Rock Digital Experience • NBC.com
NBC.com

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music Or Comedy
Programming

Saturday Night Live • Host: Hugh Laurie • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC
Studios and Broadway Video
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Saturday Night Live • Host: Josh Brolin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC
Studios and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

A Muppets Christmas: Letters To Santa • Song Title: I Wish I Could Be Santa Claus •
NBC • Muppets Productions in association with The Walt Disney Studios
Paul Williams, Original Songs By

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake / Song Title: Motherlover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics By
Jorma Taccone, Lyrics By
Andy Samberg, Lyrics By
Justin Timberlake, Lyrics By
Asa Taccone, Music By
Drew Campbell, Music By

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

The Office • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Steve Carell as Michael Scott

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal
Media Studios
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

House • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z
Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal
Media Studios
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • NBC • Wolf Films in association with Universal
Media Studios
Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

The Office • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with
Universal Media Studios
Rainn Wilson as Dwight Schrute

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal
Media Studios
Tracy Morgan as Tracy Jordan

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal
Media Studios
Jack McBrayer as Kenneth Parcell

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Amy Poehler as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Kristin Wiig as Various Characters

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal
Media Studios
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Justin Timberlake as Various Characters

30 Rock • Gavin Volure • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Steve Martin as Gavin Volure

30 Rock • The Bubble • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Jon Hamm as Dr. Drew Baird

30 Rock • Mamma Mia • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Alan Alda as Milton Greene

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

ER • And In The End • NBC • Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television
Ernest Borgnine as Paul Manning

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Monk • Mr. Monk And The Lady Next Door • USA • Universal Cable Productions in association with Mandeville Films and ABC Studios
Gena Rowlands as Marge

My Name Is Earl • Witch Lady • NBC • 20th Century Fox TV
Betty White as Crazy Witch Lady

Saturday Night Live • Presidential Bash 2008 • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Tina Fey as Governor Sarah Palin (Spoof)

30 Rock • The One With The Cast Of 'Night Court' • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Jennifer Aniston as Claire

30 Rock • Christmas Special • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • Swing • NBC • Wolf Films in association with
Universal Media Studios
Ellen Burstyn as Bernadette Stabler

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • Persona • NBC • Wolf Films in association with
Universal Media Studios
Brenda Blethyn as Linnie Malcolm/Caroline Cantwell

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • Ballerina • NBC • Wolf Films in association with
Universal Media Studios
Carol Burnett as Bridget "Birdie" Sulloway

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Office • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal
Media Studios

Outstanding Drama Series

House • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z
Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Outstanding Special Class Programs

Beijing 2008 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Olympics

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Bruce Springsteen Super Bowl Halftime Show • NBC • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Don Mischer Productions
Don Mischer, Executive Producer
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer
Bruce Springsteen, Performer

30 Rock's Kenneth the Web Page • NBC.com • Universal Media Studios
Jack McBrayer, Producer
Eric Gurian, Producer
Josh Silberman, Producer
Tracey Wigfield, Producer
Bill Sell, Producer

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Nonfiction Programs

Jay Leno's Garage • jaylenosgarage.com • NBC.com
Jay Leno, Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Farrah's Story • NBC • Sweetened by Risk LLC
Alexandra Gleysteen, Executive Producer
Craig Nevius, Executive Producer
Farrah Fawcett, Executive Producer
Robert Dean, Producer
Alana Stewart, Produced By

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

House • House Divided • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Von Varga, Production Sound Mixer
Richard Weingart, Re-Recording Mixer
Gerry Lentz, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

The Office • The Michael Scott Paper Co. • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Benjamin Patrick, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

30 Rock • Kidney Now! • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer
Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special

Beijing 2008 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Olympics
Wendell Stevens, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Outcalt, Re-Recording Mixer

Bruce Springsteen Super Bowl Halftime Show • NBC • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Don Mischer Productions
Ed Greene, Production Mixer
Brendan O'Brien, Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer
Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetener
John Cooper, PA Mixer
Monty Carlo, Monitor Mixer
Troy Milner, Monitor Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series

Heroes • The Second Coming/The Butterfly Effect • NBC • Universal Media Studios in association with Tailwind Productions
Mark Scott Spatny, Visual Effects Producer
Eric Grenaudier, Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary D'Amico, Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist
Daniel Kumiega, Lead CG Animator
Chris Martin, Compositing Supervisor
Meliza Fermin, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Ryan Wieber, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Diego Galtieri, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Chuck • Chuck Versus The First Date • NBC • College Hill Pictures, Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
Merritt Yohnka, Stunt Coordinator

My Name Is Earl • Bullies • NBC • 20th Century Fox TV
Al Jones, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Josh Brolin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC
Studios and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Video
Frank Grisanti, Video

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Beijing 2008 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Olympics
Robert La Macchia, Technical Director
Kris Castro, Technical Director
John Murphy, Camera Operator
Ed Austin, Camera Operator
David Adkins, Camera Operator
Ken Cavali, Camera Operator
Frank Grisanti, Camera Operator
Cody Alexander, Camera Operator
Jim Wachter, Camera Operator
John Pinto, Camera Operator
Tim O'Neill, Camera Operator
Mike Harvath, Camera Operator
James Mansfield, Camera Operator
Nick Utley, Camera Operator
Brian Phraner, Camera Operator
Dan Beard, Camera Operator
Rick Fox, Camera Operator
Eric Eisenstein, Camera Operator
Kevin Kellogg, Camera Operator
Gary D'Amaro, Camera Operator
Andy Italiano, Camera Operator
Richard Leible Jr., Camera Operator
Rick Rice, Camera Operator
Kenny Woo, Camera Operator
Mike Wimberley, Camera Operator
Tore Livia, Camera Operator
Joe Debonis, Camera Operator
Marc Tippy, Camera Operator
Dave Manton, Camera Operator
Jerry Hochman, Senior Video Control

Bruce Springsteen Super Bowl Halftime Show • NBC • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Don Mischer Productions
Eric Becker, Technical Director
David Bernstein, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Ray Hoover, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Mike Colucci, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Rob Levy, Video Control

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

30 Rock • Reunion • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Matt Hubbard, Writer

30 Rock • Apollo, Apollo • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Robert Carlock, Writer

30 Rock • Mamma Mia • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Ron Weiner, Writer

30 Rock • Kidney Now! • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Jack Burditt, Writer
Robert Carlock, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Late Night With Conan O'Brien • NBC • Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco
Mike Sweeney, Head Writer
Chris Albers, Writer
Jose Arroyo, Writer
Dan Cronin, Writer
Kevin Dorff, Writer
Andres du Bouchet, Writer
Michael Gordon, Writer
Berkley Johson, Writer
Brian Kiley, Wrter
Todd Levin, Writer
Brian McCann, Writer
Guy Nicolucci, Writer
Conan O'Brien, Writer
Matt O'Brien, Writer
Brian Stack, Writer
Andrew Weinberg, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Seth Meyers, Head Writer
Doug Abeles, Writer
James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Jessica Conrad, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
John Lutz, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
John Mulaney, Writer
Paula Pell, Writer
Simon Rich, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Akiva Schaffer, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Emily Spivey, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Jorma Taccone, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer

 
© 2014 Tribune Digital Ventures