Winners Of The 37th Annual Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy Awards Announced

Categories: Awards Shows

Written By

June 28th, 2010

natas logo

These are the "kids" show awards, for the "adults" Daytime Emmy Awards winners, click here.

via press release:

THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS & SCIENCES ANNOUNCES WINNERS OF THE 37TH ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT CREATIVE ARTS EMMY® AWARDS

Hosted by Christian LeBlanc of The Young & The Restless

Award Ceremony and Grand After-Party at Westin Bonaventure

New York – June 25, 2010 – The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) tonight announced the winners of the 37th Annual Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy® Awards at a glittering gala held at the Westin Bonaventure in Downtown, Los Angeles.

The evening was hosted by Emmy-Winning Drama Series Actor, Christian LeBlanc (The Young & The Restless) and included presenters such as Niecy Nash (Clean House, The Style Network and recently Dancing with the Stars, ABC), David Rudman (Sesame Street), Judge Cristina Perez (Cristina’s Court, FOX), Adrienne Frantz (The Bold and the Beautiful), Leslie Kay (As The World Turns and The Bold and the Beautiful), Sarah Joy Brown (General Hospital and The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS), Chrishell Stause and Ricky Paull Goldin (All My Children, ABC), Collen Zenk Pinter (As The World Turns, CBS), Judi Evans and James Scott (Days Of Our Lives, NBC), Nancy Lee Grahn and Bradford Anderson (General Hospital, ABC), Judge Jeanine Pirro (Judge Pirro, Syndicated), Jeannie Mai (How Do I Look, The Style Network), Kate Linder, and Michelle Stafford (The Young & The Restless), and Dannah Phirman (WordGirl, PBS, The Mighty B!, Nickelodeon).

“In addition to our esteemed nominees,” said Darryl Cohen, Chairman, NATAS, “I want to thank the entire Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts community.  All of us continue to be entertained, enlightened, and educated with the vast array of programming on Daytime television that you provide.  You are the backbone of our industry.”

A special presentation by Kate Linder, Dorenda Moore and Anthony Molinari celebrated the new category of “Stunt Coordination,” as the Academy began recognizing the achievements of these individuals in Daytime television.

LA’s own Hector Delgado, noted DJ and R& B, Hip-Hop and Gospel producer for many artists such as Babyface, Onyx, The Fugees, Missy Elliot, and Jay-Z, performed at the ceremony and provided music for the Creative Arts event and the gala party that immediately followed.   Steve Kamer, show announcer, is most recognized as The Voice of CBS Television Distribution’s, Inside Edition, voicing three consecutive Olympics for NBC Sports, and his nine year run as the signature voice of the Yankees Entertainment & Sports Network, or simply YES.

The awards recognize outstanding achievement in all creative fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2009 calendar year.

All balloting for the 37th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards was tabulated by the independent certified public accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP.

American Airlines is the official airline of the Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards.

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards will be telecast on Sunday, June 27th, on The CBS Television Network At 9:00 p.m. (ET) from the Las Vegas Hilton.

A breakdown of the Creative Arts & Entertainment Emmy® Awards by broadcast, cable and other entities follows:

PBS 16 DISNEY CHANNEL 1
NICKELODEON 11 FOX 1
ABC 10 FOX REALITY 1
CBS 5 HBO 1
SYNDICATED 4 ION 1
FOOD 3 MTV 1
CW TELEVISION NETWORK 2 THE STYLE NETWORK 1
NBC 2 THE TRAVEL CHANNEL 1

About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, Technology & Engineering, and Business & Financial Reporting.  Regional Emmy® Awards are given in 19 regions across the United States. NATAS also presents the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Global Media Awards™ which recognizes excellence in the world-wide intersection of digital entertainment and technology. Emmy® Awards given out for primetime programming are presented by our sister organization, the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (ATAS). Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including National Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public.  For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv

###

For More Information:

Paul Pillitteri, Director Communications, NATAS

212-586-8424

ppillitteri@emmyonline.tv

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

CURIOUS GEORGE

PBS

RON HOWARD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

BRIAN GRAZER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ELLEN COCKRILL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

CAROL GREENWALD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DOROTHEA GILLIM, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DAVID KIRSCHNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JON SHAPIRO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MATTHEW BAUGHMAN, COORDINATING PRODUCER

PAUL HIGGINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER

DAVID WILCOX, PRODUCER

SHARE STALLINGS, CO-PRODUCER

JACQUI DEEGAN, SERIES PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY

PBS

KAREN FOWLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

WILLIE REALE, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

CAROL KLEIN, COORDINATING PRODUCER

DIONNE NOSEK, PRODUCER

SCOTT CAMERON, PRODUCER

MARK SANTORA, LINE PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

GIADA AT HOME

FOOD

ANNE FOX, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DAN FOX, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

FRANK MATSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MARK DISSIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM

PROGRAM

CRISTINA'S COURT

FOX

PETER BRENNAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

LISA LEW, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

DEAN MANIBOG, COORDINATING PRODUCER

ROBIN CRAIG, COORDINATING PRODUCER

TERRY POWELL, SENIOR PRODUCER

DIONE CALDERONI, PRODUCER

PATRICK HARRIS, PRODUCER

CRISTINA MIRANDA, PRODUCER

LISA DESAI, PRODUCER

LYNDA YOON, PRODUCER

SANDRA GIN, PRODUCER

MONIQUE STINSON, PRODUCER

DANETTE KUBANDA, PRODUCER

RICHARD VELASQUEZ, PRODUCER

TRISHA BOYD, PRODUCER

MICHELLE FITZGERALD, PRODUCER

JUDSON TOUBY, PRODUCER

JUDGE CRISTINA PEREZ, HOST

REYNARD SPIVEY, CO-HOST

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW

SYNDICATED

MARTHA STEWART, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MARK BURNETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

BERNIE YOUNG, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

CONRAD RIGGS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DEB SAVO, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER

CHRISTINA DEYO, SUPERVISING LIFESTYLE PRODUCER

LISA WAGNER, SUPERVISING EDITORIAL PRODUCER

PETER KILLEEN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

KIM MILLER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

LAURIE RICH, COORDINATING PRODUCER

SUZANNE BASS, COORDINATING PRODUCER

SHARA KABAKOW, LINE PRODUCER

GRETA ANTHONY, PRODUCER

FRAN BRESCIA, PRODUCER

NIKKI ELKINS, PRODUCER

BARBARA FIGHT, PRODUCER

STEPHANIE FITZHUGH, PRODUCER

MARY FORREST, PRODUCER

LAURIE HEPBURN, PRODUCER

BECKY HORVATH, PRODUCER

KAREN KINNEY, PRODUCER

ROGER MARONI, PRODUCER

JUDY MORRIS, PRODUCER

SARA MURPHY, PRODUCER

HALEIGH RAFF, PRODUCER

GEOFF ROSEN, PRODUCER

LENORE WELBY, PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM



TODAY SHOW

NBC

JIM BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DON NASH, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER

STEVE THODE, SENIOR PRODUCER

MARC L. VICTOR, SENIOR PRODUCER

MELISSA LONNER, SENIOR PRODUCER

NOAH KOTCH, SENIOR PRODUCER

MARY ALICE O'ROURKE, SPECIAL EVENTS PRODUCER

JACLYN LEVIN, SENIOR PUBLISHING PRODUCER

JOANNE LAMARCA, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JAVIER MORGADO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

FEDERICO QUADRANI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

TAMMY FILLER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

DIONNE D. THOMAS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

CHRISTINE CATALDI, COORDINATING PRODUCER

SUSAN LASALLA, WASHINGTON SENIOR PRODUCER

AUDREY KOLINA, LOS ANGELES SENIOR PRODUCER

ANTOINETTE MACHIAVERNA, PRODUCER

GUY LUDWIG, PRODUCER

PATRICIA LUCHSINGER, PRODUCER

ANDRE POULIN, PRODUCER

YAEL FEDERBUSH, PRODUCER

ANDREW GOLDSTEIN, PRODUCER

JENNIE THOMPSON, PRODUCER

KERRY BYRNES, PRODUCER

JACKIE OLENSKY, PRODUCER

JOHN O'ROURKE, PRODUCER

RAINY FARRELL, PRODUCER

GIL REISFIELD, PRODUCER

DAVID SCHEIER, PRODUCER

ROBIN SINDLER, PRODUCER

ALICIA YBARBO, PRODUCER

MARY ANN ZOELLNER, PRODUCER

MEREDITH REIS, PRODUCER

MINAH KATHURIA, PRODUCER

SABRINA CLAY, PRODUCER

JENNIFER LONG, PRODUCER

KAREN TROSSET, PRODUCER

DEBORAH KOSOFSKY, PRODUCER

SEAN REIS, PRODUCER

MATTHEW CARLUCCIO, PRODUCER

MICHELE LEONE, PRODUCER

CHEMENE PELZER, PRODUCER

SARAH CLAGETT, PRODUCER

JAMIE ZOZZARO, PRODUCER

PAUL MANSON, PRODUCER

MATTHEW GLICK, PRODUCER

MATT ZIMMERMAN, PRODUCER

AMANDA MARSHALL, PRODUCER

DAN FLESCHNER, PRODUCER

ANGELA LAGRECA, PRODUCER

ROBIN SHERMAN, PRODUCER

AMI SCHMITZ, PRODUCER

DONNA NICHOLLS, PRODUCER

RYAN OSBORN, PRODUCER

VIVIAN FEL, PRODUCER

JOSH WEINER, PRODUCER

JOEY COLE, PRODUCER

ROBERT POWELL, PRODUCER

STEVE ASCHER, PRODUCER

CECILIA FANG, PRODUCER

LINDSAY GRUBB, PRODUCER

AMANDA MORTIMER, PRODUCER

MELANIE JACKSON, PRODUCER

VICTORIA DUNCAN, WASHINGTON PRODUCER

RICHARD MINNER, WASHINGTON PRODUCER

DAVID GELLES, WASHINGTON PRODUCER

JENNIFER HILTON, CHICAGO PRODUCER

JENNIFER GENTILE, CHICAGO PRODUCER

COLLEEN DUDGEON, CHICAGO PRODUCER

STEPHANIE SIEGEL, CHICAGO PRODUCER

STEPHANIE BECKER, LOS ANGELES PRODUCER

RICHARD ADAMS, LOS ANGELES PRODUCER

MAX PAUL, LOS ANGELES PRODUCER

CURTIS VOGEL, LOS ANGELES PRODUCER

IAN WENGER, LOS ANGELES PRODUCER

MEAGHAN RADY, LOS ANGELES PRODUCER

SIGI DEVOS, LONDON PRODUCER

CHAPMAN BELL, LONDON PRODUCER

FELICIANO GARCIA, TAPE PRODUCER

RICH BONNABEAU, PRODUCER/EDITOR

JIM WILSON, NEWS PRODUCER

LEA WHITENER, NEWS TAPE PRODUCER

LIZ FULTON, NEWS TAPE PRODUCER

DOUG GOULD, NEWS TAPE PRODUCER

ANN CURRY, ANCHOR

MATT LAUER, ANCHOR

AL ROKER, ANCHOR

MEREDITH VIEIRA, ANCHOR

NATALIE MORALES, CORRESPONDENT


NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME

ENTERTAINMENT

UNPLUGGED

MTV

MATTHEW MILLS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, DIRECTOR

COLIN HELMS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ANGELA MACHUCA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOANNA BOMBERG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

AMY DOYLE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JESSE GORDON, PRODUCER

CHRIS CONVY, PRODUCER

LISA LAURICELLA, PRODUCER

SANDOR BONDOROWSKY, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

SCOTT KAWCZYNSKI, PRODUCTION DESIGNER

BRIAN TISCHER, PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

KYLE WILLIAMS, ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

CHRISTOPHER LANDY, LIGHTING DESIGNER

JON PRETNAR, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR


NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME CHILDREN’S

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY

PBS

MILES LUDWIG, VP DIGITAL MEDIA, SESAME WORKSHOP

ERICA BRANCH-RIDLEY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

ANDREA PALUMBOS, PRODUCER

ASHLEY FENWICK-NADITCH, PRODUCER

EMILY FRIENDROBERTS, ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

EMILY REARDON, DIRECTOR OF INTERACTION DESIGN AND USER EXPERIENCE

RUSSELL ZAMBITO, ART DIRECTOR

MARY CATHERINE PALUMBOS, VIDEO EDITOR

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES

SESAME STREET

PBS

CAROL-LYNN PARENTE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

KEVIN CLASH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TIM CARTER, SENIOR PRODUCER

APRIL CHADDERDON, COORDINATING PRODUCER

MELISSA DINO, PRODUCER

BENJAMIN LEHMANN, PRODUCER

RONDA MUSIC, PRODUCER

STEPHANIE LONGARDO, LINE PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - EPISODIC

General Hospital "GRAFFITI"

ABC

HEMA MULCHANDANI, PRODUCER

ADAM ROCKMORE, SVP MARKETING & PROMOTION ABC DAYTIME

SCOTT TUCKER, DIRECTOR, ON-AIR SPECIAL PROJECTS ABC

JONAS MORGANSTEIN, CHIEF CREATIVE DIRECTOR/EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

VINCENT RUIZ-ABOGADO, DIRECTOR/ART DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - INSTITUTIONAL

PBS KIDS TRUSTED GUIDE

PBS

LESLI ROTENBERG, SENIOR VP CHILDREN'S MEDIA, PBS

JUDY BRAUNE, VP BRAND MANAGEMENT & PROMOTION, PBS

JOHN RUPPENTHAL, SENIOR DIRECTOR, CREATIVE SERVICES, PBS

KELLY CHMIELEWSKI, DIRECTOR BRAND STRATEGY, PBS

MATTHEW KENNEDY, SR. CREATIVE DIRECTOR PBS KIDS, GO!

CAROL PAIK, SENIOR PRODUCER, PBS

TOM TOWNSEND, CHIEF CREATIVE OFFICER, RODGERS TOWNSEND

BEN BOHLING, COPYWRITER. RODGERS TOWNSEND

NATHANIEL BULL, ART DIRECTOR, RODGERS TOWNSEND

BOB WENDT, LA PRODUCER, RODGERS TOWNSEND

KATHY GOEBEL, RT PRODUCER, RODGERS TOWNSEND

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

SpongeBob SQUAREPANTS

NICKELODEON

STEPHEN HILLENBERG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

PAUL TIBBITT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DINA BUTEYN, LINE PRODUCER

AND

THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR

NICKELODEON

BOB SCHOOLEY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MARK MCCORKLE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

BRET HAALAND, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

DINA BUTEYN, LINE PRODUCER

DEAN HOFF, LINE PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

THE RELIC HUNTER WITH IAN GRANT

THE TRAVEL CHANNEL

ELIZABETH JANE BROWDE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

STEVE EDELMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOHN KITCHENER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

PATRICK BEEDLE, PRODUCER

KARA WAYNE, SERIES PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

CLEAN HOUSE: THE MESSIEST HOME IN THE COUNTRY

THE STYLE NETWORK

Niecy Nash, Producer/Host

Trish Suhr, Co-Host

Mark Brunetz, Co-Host

Matt Iseman, Co-Host

Gina Rubinstein, Executive Producer

Kim Mckoy, Co-Executive Producer

Erin Elliott, Supervising Producer

Chris Meindl, Supervising Producer

Angie Brown, Producer

Tyler Hall, Producer

Stan Dembecki, Producer

Mindy Morgenstern, Producer

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE/CULINARY HOST

BAREFOOT CONTESSA: BACK TO BASICS

FOOD

INA GARTEN, HOST



OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

SESAME STREET

PBS

KEVIN CLASH, AS ELMO

AND

SESAME STREET

PBS

JOEY MAZZARINO, AS STINKY, MURRAY & BLOGG

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

THE WONDER PETS!

NICKELODEON

EARTHA KITT, AS COOL CAT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/

SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND The Restless

CBS

WILLIAM HULTSTROM, PRODUCTION DESIGNER

DAVID HOFFMANN, ART DIRECTOR

ANDREA JOEL, SET DECORATOR

JOE BEVACQUA, SET DECORATOR

FRED COOPER, SET DECORATOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR A CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES

One Life To Live

ABC

JULIE MADISON, CASTING DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children

ABC

DAVID ZYLA, COSTUME DESIGNER

JAMES P. HAMMER, COSTUME DESIGNER

KATE JONES, COSTUME DESIGNER


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold AND THE BEAUTIFUL

CBS

CARLOS PELZ, KEY HAIRSTYLIST

MICHELE ARVIZO, HAIRSTYLIST

AUDREY SOTO, HAIRSTYLIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children

ABC

SEAN CONKLIN, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

DANIEL KINSLEY, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING

FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND The Restless

CBS

TOMMY PERSSON, PRODUCTION MIXER

MIKA PERSSON, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER

DEAN JOHNSON, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER

MANUEL MORENO, RE-RECORDING MIXER

PETER MALLARD, MUSIC MIXER

MARK BECKLEY, BOOM OPERATOR

LUIS GODINEZ SR., BOOM OPERATOR

MARK MOONEY, BOOM OPERATOR

DENISE PALM STONES, BOOM OPERATOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children

ABC

ROBIN KAISER, MAKEUP ARTIST

ROBIN OSTROW, MAKEUP ARTIST

PAT MOORE-THEIS, MAKEUP ARTIST

INGRID OKOLA DUBBERKE, MAKEUP ARTIST

VANESSA ELESE, MAKEUP ARTIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A

DRAMA SERIES

General Hospital

ABC

CHRISTINE MAGARIAN, EDITOR

PENNY PENGRA, EDITOR

DENISE VANCLEAVE, EDITOR

PETE FILLMORE, EDITOR

DAVID GONZALEZ, EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL

CBS

LOTHAR STRUFF, MUSIC DIRECTOR

DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER

JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER

BRAD BELL, COMPOSER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

CBS

An Angel's Lullaby

JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

GARY VERNA, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/

VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES

General Hospital

ABC

JIM RALSTON, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

AVERILL PERRY, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

DALE CARLSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

CRAIG CAMOU, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

DEAN COSENELLA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

DJ DIOMEDES, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

CHARLES BARRETT, VIDEO CONTROL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW

SYNDICATED

ANGELO PETRATOS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER

TARA DENISE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER

SEAN POST, SCENIC DESIGNER

DUSTIN EFIRD, SCENIC DESIGNER

AMY JACKSON, SCENIC DESIGNER

JIM LICHON, SET DECORATOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

SESAME STREET

PBS

BILL KELLARD, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR

TERRY ROBERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR

ANDREA DETWILER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

ANNEY MCKILLIGAN, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

MICHELLE HICKEY, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

ROLLIE KREWSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

POLLY SMITH, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

JASON WEBER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

CHELSEA CARTER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

CONNIE PETERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

MARC BORDERS, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

LARA MACLEAN, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

MOLLY LIGHT, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM

NICKELODEON

JIM SCHUMANN, DIRECTOR

BRIAN SHEESLEY, DIRECTOR

GINNY MCSWAIN, VOICE DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

SESAME STREET

PBS

LISA SIMON, DIRECTOR

KEN DIEGO, DIRECTOR

KEVIN CLASH, DIRECTOR

NADINE ZYLSTRA, DIRECTOR

JOEY MAZZARINO, DIRECTOR

SCOTT PRESTON, DIRECTOR

MATT VOGEL, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY PROGRAM

GIADA AT HOME

FOOD

ANNE FOX, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW

SYNDICATED

JOSEPH TERRY, DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

THE TYRA SHOW

CW TELEVISION NETWORK

TRUDIE CLARKE, HAIRSTYLIST

OSCAR JAMES, HAIRSTYLIST

VASHTI JONES-WILLIAMS, HAIRSTYLIST

DAVID KEMP, HAIRSTYLIST

DARIA WRIGHT, HAIRSTYLIST

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION WINNERS

DAVE THOMAS, STORYBOARD ARTIST

THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS: “DADBRACADABRA”

NICKELODEON

CAESAR MARTINEZ, BACKGROUND LAYOUT DESIGNER

FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM: “CHIMP CHOMP CHUMPS”

NICKELODEON

STEVE LAMBE, CHARACTER DESIGNER

FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM: “THE JANITOR STRIKES BACK”

NICKELODEON

ADRIAN THATCHER, ART DIRECTOR

WILLA'S WILDLIFE: “WILLA SETS THE STAGE/WILLA IN THE WILDERNESS”

ION

PETER DE SEVE, CHARACTER DESIGNER

SESAME STREET: “ABBY’S FLYING FAIRY SCHOOL”

PBS


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW

SYNDICATED

BOB BARNHART, LIGHTING DESIGNER

TED WELLS, LIGHTING DESIGNER

MARISA DAVIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND

DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE

ABC

TIMOTHY T. WILSON, PRODUCTION MIXER

RICHARD ACHOR, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER

ROBERT REINBOLT, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

The View

ABC

REBECCA BORMAN, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST

KAREN DUPICHE, MAKEUP ARTIST

LORI KLEIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

AVEC ERIC

PBS

NIKELLE ORELLANA, GRAPHIC ARTIST

KEVIN LYONS, CREATIVE DIRECTOR - GRAPHICS

JUSTIN V. BAROCAS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ERIC RIPERT, CO EP/CREATIVE DIRECTOR

ANDREW LOEVENGUTH, ANOMALY PRODUCER/TITLES AND GRAPHICS

MARCO SPIER, CO-DIRECTOR FOR PSYOP MOTION GRAPHICS

LUTZ VOGEL, CO-DIRECTOR FOR PSYOP MOTION GRAPHICS

JUSTIN BOOTH-CLIBBORN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/CO-DIRECTOR FOR PSYOP MOTION GRAPHICS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

SESAME STREET

PBS

TIM CARTER, SUPERVISING EDITOR

TODD JAMES, SUPERVISING EDITOR

JOHN TIERNEY, EDITOR

RAFAEL PARRA, EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

THE WONDER PETS!

NICKELODEON

JEFFREY LESSER, MUSIC DIRECTOR

LARRY HOCHMAN, LEAD COMPOSER

J. WALTER HAWKES, COMPOSER

MARTIN ERSKINE, COMPOSER

BOBBY LOPEZ, COMPOSER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG – CHILDREN’S AND ANIMATION

THE WONDER PETS!

NICKELODEON

A Fiddler Crab am I

LARRY HOCHMAN, COMPOSER

BILLY ARONSON, COMPOSER

JERRY BOCK, COMPOSER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

TODAY SHOW

NBC

Your Day Is Today

RANDY WACHTLER, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

GREG BARNHILL, COMPOSER & LYRICIST


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY

PBS

PAUL VISKUP, EDITOR

ANDREW MENDELSON, EDITOR

NICK MOUGIS, EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY

(FILM OR ELECTRONIC)

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY

PBS

BILL BERNER, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

AARON MEDICK, CAMERA

SHAUN HARKIN, CAMERA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY

PBS

JOE FRANCO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR

MATT LONGORIA, SOUND EDITOR

NICK CIPRIANI, SOUND EDITOR

MICHAEL CROITER, MUSIC EDITOR

JORGE MUELLE, MUSIC EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS

NICKELODEON

RAY LEONARD, RE-RECORDING MIXER

MICHAEL BEIRIGER, RE-RECORDING MIXER

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

ON THE EDGE: THE POVERTY CRISIS IN AFRICA

FOX REALITY

DAVID MCKENZIE, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL

HBO

GEORGE STEVENS, JR., WRITER

MICHAEL STEVENS, WRITER

SARA LUKINSON, WRITER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC

CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL

DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY

PARADE

ABC

CHRIS ROBINSON, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

SHIRAN STOTLAND, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

BILL KAVIS, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

JOHN H. ATKINSON, CAMERA OPERATOR

ROB CURSCHMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR

MARTEN KAUFMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR

MARK LYNCH, CAMERA OPERATOR

MELISSA LYNCH, CAMERA OPERATOR

ANTHONY J. REALMUTO, CAMERA OPERATOR

RANDY SHAFFER, CAMERA OPERATOR

FED WETHERBEE, CAMERA OPERATOR

CHAD SMITH, CAMERA OPERATOR

TED ASHTON, CAMERA OPERATOR

MANUEL "MANNY" BONILLA JR., CAMERA OPERATOR

BRUCE GREEN, CAMERA OPERATOR

SHANE HARNESS, CAMERA OPERATOR

MICHAEL A. JOSEPH, CAMERA OPERATOR

ALLEN H. MERRIWEATHER, CAMERA OPERATOR

ROB VUONA, CAMERA OPERATOR

DANNY WEBB, CAMERA OPERATOR

KENNETH M. DAHLQUIST, CAMERA OPERATOR

RANDY BAKER, CAMERA OPERATOR

KENNETH A. PATTERSON, CAMERA OPERATOR

ADAM MARGOLIS, CAMERA OPERATOR

JOY GROW, VIDEO CONTROL

CHRISTOPHER GRAY, VIDEO CONTROL


OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

BACK AT THE BARNYARD

NICKELODEON

JED SPINGARN, WRITER/PRODUCER

TOM SHEPPARD, WRITER

DAN SERAFIN, WRITER

GENE GRILLO, WRITER/STORY EDITOR

AND

DISNEY Phineas and Ferb

DISNEY CHANNEL

ANTOINE GUILBAUD, WRITER

KIM ROBERSON, WRITER

DAN POVENMIRE, WRITER

BOBBY GAYLOR, WRITER

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

SESAME STREET

PBS

JOEY MAZZARINO, HEAD WRITER

JUDY FREUDBERG, WRITER/HEAD WRITER ELMO'S WORLD

BELINDA WARD, WRITER

JOHN WEIDMAN, WRITER

LUIS SANTEIRO, WRITER

EMILY KINGSLEY, WRITER

CHRISTINE FERRARO, WRITER

ANNIE EVANS, WRITER

MOLLY BOYLAN, WRITER

TONY GEISS, WRITER

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

KAMEN RIDER DRAGON KNIGHT

CW TELEVISION NETWORK

DORENDA MOORE, STUNT COORDINATOR

 
© 2014 Tribune Digital Ventures