2011 Fall TV Premiere Dates

Categories: Fall 2011 TV Schedule

Written By

August 19th, 2011

Updated September 9, 2011. 

The list below is in chronological order by date. If you're looking for a particular show by name, use your browser's "find on page" feature (usually  CTRL+F ).

Date Time Program Net
Sunday, September 4 9:00 Dinosaur Revolution Discovery
Sunday, September 4 10:00 Las Vegas Jailhouse truTV
Monday, September 5 9:00 The Real Housewives Of Beverly Hills Bravo
Tuesday, September 6 9:00 The Rachel Zoe Project Bravo
Tuesday, September 6 10:00 Sons Of Anarchy FX
Wednesday, September 7 9:00 Inside the NFL Showtime
Wednesday, September 7 10:00 Paranormal Witness Syfy
Saturday, September 10 8:00 COPS FOX
Tuesday, September 13 8:00 90210 CW
Tuesday, September 13 9:00 Ringer CW
Tuesday, September 13 10:00 Parenthood NBC
Wednesday, September 14 8:00 H8R CW
Wednesday, September 14 8:00 Survivor CBS
Wednesday, September 14 9:00 America’s Next Top Model CW
Wednesday, September 14 9:30 Operation Repo truTV
Wednesday, September 14 10:00 Up All Night NBC
Wednesday, September 14 10:00 Hulk Hogan's MCW truTV
Wednesday, September 14 10:30 Free Agents NBC
Thursday, September 15 8:00 The Vampire Diaries CW
Thursday, September 15 9:00 The Secret Circle CW
Thursday, September 15 10:00 It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia FX
Thursday, September 15 10:30 Archer FX
Friday, September 16 8:00 Star Wars: The Clone Wars TOON
Friday, September 16 10:00 20/20 ABC
Sunday, September 18 8:30 Shake It Up DSNY
Monday, September 19 8:00 Dancing with the Stars ABC
Monday, September 19 8:00 How I Met Your Mother CBS
Monday, September 19 8:00 The Sing-Off NBC
Monday, September 19 9:00 Two and a Half Men CBS
Monday, September 19 9:30 Two Broke Girls CBS
Monday, September 19 10:00 Castle ABC
Monday, September 19 10:00 Hawaii Five-0 CBS
Monday, September 19 10:00 The Playboy Club NBC
Tuesday, September 20 8:00 The Biggest Loser NBC
Tuesday, September 20 8:00 Glee FOX
Tuesday, September 20 8:00 NCIS CBS
Tuesday, September 20 9:00 NCIS: Los Angeles CBS
Tuesday, September 20 9:00 New Girl FOX
Tuesday, September 20 9:30 Raising Hope FOX
Tuesday, September 20 10:00 Body Of Proof ABC
Tuesday, September 20 10:00 Unforgettable CBS
Tuesday, September 20 10:00 Tosh.0 Comedy
Tuesday, September 20 10:30 Workaholics Comedy
Wednesday, September 21 8:00 The Middle ABC
Wednesday, September 21 8:00 The X Factor FOX
Wednesday, September 21 9:00 Criminal Minds CBS
Wednesday, September 21 9:00 Harry’s Law NBC
Wednesday, September 21 9:00 Modern Family ABC
Wednesday, September 21 10:00 CSI CBS
Wednesday, September 21 10:00 Law & Order: SVU NBC
Wednesday, September 21 10:00 Revenge ABC
Wednesday, September 21 11:00 Blue Mountain State SPIKE
Thursday, September 22 8:00 The Big Bang Theory CBS
Thursday, September 22 8:00 Charlie’s Angels ABC
Thursday, September 22 8:00 Community NBC
Thursday, September 22 8:30 Parks & Recreation NBC
Thursday, September 22 9:00 Grey’s Anatomy ABC
Thursday, September 22 9:00 The Office NBC
Thursday, September 22 9:00 Person Of Interest CBS
Thursday, September 22 9:30 Whitney NBC
Thursday, September 22 10:00 The Mentalist CBS
Thursday, September 22 10:00 Prime Suspect NBC
Friday, September 23 8:00 A Gifted Man CBS
Friday, September 23 8:00 Kitchen Nightmares FOX
Friday, September 23 8:00 Nikita CW
Friday, September 23 9:00 CSI:NY CBS
Friday, September 23 9:00 Dateline NBC
Friday, September 23 9:00 Fringe FOX
Friday, September 23 9:00 Supernatural CW
Friday, September 23 10:00 Blue Bloods CBS
Saturday, September 24 8:30 The Haunting Hour HUB
Saturday, September 24 10:00 48 Hours Mystery CBS
Saturday, September 24 11:30 Saturday Night Live NBC
Sunday, September 25 7:00 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition ABC
Sunday, September 25 8:00 The Amazing Race CBS
Sunday, September 25 8:00 The Simpsons FOX
Sunday, September 25 8:30 The Cleveland Show FOX
Sunday, September 25 9:00 Boardwalk Empire HBO
Sunday, September 25 9:00 Desperate Housewives ABC
Sunday, September 25 9:00 Family Guy FOX
Sunday, September 25 9:00 The Good Wife CBS
Sunday, September 25 9:00 Sisters Wives TLC
Sunday, September 25 9:30 American Dad FOX
Sunday, September 25 10:00 CSI: Miami CBS
Sunday, September 25 10:00 Pan Am ABC
Sunday, September 25 10:00 Dirty Soap E!
Sunday, September 25 11:00 Kendra E!
Monday, September 26 8:00 Gossip Girl CW
Monday, September 26 8:00 Terra Nova FOX
Monday, September 26 8:30 2 Broke Girls CBS
Monday, September 26 9:00 Hart Of Dixie CW
Monday, September 26 9:30 Mike & Molly CBS
Tuesday, September 27 9:00 24 Hours in the ER BBCA
Wednesday, September 28 8:30 Suburgatory ABC
Wednesday, September 28 9:30 Happy Endings ABC
Wednesday, September 28 10:00 Luther BBCA
Wednesday, September 28 10:00 Storm Chasers Discovery
Thursday, September 29 8:30 How To Be A Gentleman CBS
Thursday, September 29 10:00 Private Practice ABC
Friday, September 30 9:00 Jessie DSNY
Saturday, October 1 10:00 Bedlam BBCA
Saturday, October 1 11:30 That Mitchell & Webb Look BBCA
Sunday, October 2 7:00 America's Funniest Home Videos ABC
Sunday, October 2 9:00 Dexter Showtime
Sunday, October 2 10:00 Homeland Showtime
Sunday, October 2 10:00 Hung HBO
Sunday, October 2 10:30 How To Make It In America HBO
Monday, October 3 9:00 House FOX
Tuesday, October 4 9:00 Gene Simmons Family Jewels A&E
Tuesday, October 4 10:00 Mad Fashion Bravo
Tuesday, October 4 10:00 Onion News Network IFC
Tuesday, October 4 10:30 Fashion Hunters Bravo
Wednesday, October 5 10:00 American Horror Story FX
Wednesday, October 5 10:00 South Park Comedy
Wednesday, October 5 10:30 Nick Swardson’s Pretend Time Comedy
Thursday, October 6 10:30 The League FX
Friday, October 7 10:00 Sanctuary Syfy
Saturday, October 8 8:00 Rules of Engagement CBS
Monday, October 10 9:00 Bored to Death HBO
Monday, October 10 9:30 Enlightened HBO
Tuesday, October 11 8:00 Last Man Standing ABC
Wednesday, October 12 10:00 Psych USA
Sunday, October 16 9:00 The Walking Dead AMC
Tuesday, October 18 8:30 Man Up! ABC
Wednesday, October 19 10:00 Tyler Perry's House of Payne TBS
Friday, October 21 8:00 Chuck NBC
Friday, October 21 9:00 Grimm NBC
Friday, October 21 10:00 Boss Starz
Sunday, October 23 8:00 Once Upon A Time ABC
Sunday, October 23 11:45 Robot Chicken Adult Swim
Wednesday, October 26 10:00 Whitechapel BBCA
Wednesday, October 26 9:00 Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns TBS
Thursday, October 27 10:00 Beavis & Butthead MTV
Thursday, October 27 10:30 Good Vibes MTV
Friday, October 28 10:00 Gold Rush Discovery
Sunday, October 30 8:30 Allen Gregory FOX
Sunday, October 30 9:00 The Next Iron Chef Food
Tuesday, November 1 10:00 Covert Affairs USA
Thursday, November 3 9:00 Bones FOX
Thursday, November 3 10:00 Burn Notice USA
Friday, November 4 9:00 Flying Wild Alaska Discovery
Sunday, November 6 10:00 Hell On Wheels AMC
Sunday, November 6 11:59 The Heart, She Holler Adult Swim
Saturday, November 12 11:30 The Thick of It BBCA
Wednesday, November 23 10:00 Tyler Perry's For Better Or Worse TBS
Sunday, November 27 9:00 Leverage TNT
Monday, November 28 9:00 The Closer TNT
Monday, November 28 10:00 Rizzoli & Isles TNT
Wednesday, November 30 9:30 I Hate My Teenage Daughter FOX
Wednesday, November 30 10:00 Hot In Cleveland TV Land
Wednesday, November 30 10:30 The Exes TV Land
Monday, December 19 9:30 The Life & Times of Tim HBO
 
© 2014 Tribune Digital Ventures