ESPN's 2011-12 Men's College Basketball TV Schedule Sets Record, More than 1,450 Games across Multiple Platforms

Categories: Press Releases,TV Sports Ratings & News

Written By

October 18th, 2011

via press release:

2011-12 Men’s College Basketball Schedule Sets Record, More than 1,450 Games across Multiple Platforms

Posted by Michael Humes • October 18, 2011 • Printer-friendly

First Year of New Deal with ACC, Inaugural Champions Classic, Fourth Annual College Hoops Tip-Off Marathon Nov. 15, Record 1,100 Games on ESPN3, Special Events, Franchise Programming & More

ESPN’s record-breaking 2011-12 men’s college basketball schedule will include with more than 1,450 regular-season and Championship Week games across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3, ABC, ESPN Regional Television (ERT), ESPN Mobile TV and ESPN FULL COURT. The schedule surpasses last year’s previous high of approximately 1,200 matchups.

In addition, the second year of the ESPN Buzzer Beater network will offer live cut-ins and highlights from numerous top college basketball games Saturdays from noon ET to 11 p.m. and Wednesdays from 7 p.m. to 11 p.m. beginning January 7. ESPN Buzzer Beater is currently available to Time Warner Cable, Bright House Networks and Verizon FiOS TV customers.

Viewers can also watch live ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3 and ESPN Buzzer Beater game action online at WatchESPN.com and on smartphones and tablets through the WatchESPN app. The service – available to video subscribers of Time Warner Cable, Bright House Networks and Verizon FiOS TV – gives fans the ability to watch ESPN’s live networks, no matter where they are.

ESPNU will tip off the season Monday, Nov. 7, with a doubleheader from the 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: William & Mary at St. John’s at 7 p.m. followed by Valparaiso at Arizona at 9 p.m. It will mark the seventh consecutive year ESPNU has presented the first nationally televised games of the season. The action will conclude with ESPN’s 27th consecutive season of Championship Week wall-to-wall conference tournament coverage March 1-11.

New ACC Agreement
The schedule will include the first year of a 12-year agreement with the Atlantic Coast Conference for exclusive rights to every conference game. As part of the deal, ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU and ESPN3 will combine to offer the most ACC games ever across the ESPN networks. Highlights:

  • Full national telecasts on all games televised on an ESPN platform (had been local blackouts on handful of telecasts), including of both regular-season matchups of the storied Duke-North Carolina rivalry each year and all 11 games of the ACC Tournament.
  • The new weekly ACC Sunday Night Basketball franchise on ESPNU as well as the continuation of ACC action on ESPN’s Super Tuesday, Wednesday Night Hoops, Thursday Night Showcase and Saturdays.

Schedule Highlights

  • Telecasts of at least one team from all 31 conferences on an ESPN network.
  • Michigan State will take on North Carolina on the USS Carl Vinson in San Diego in the Quicken Loans Carrier Classic on Friday, Nov. 11, at 7 p.m. on ESPN. It marks the first men's college basketball game to be played on the deck of a United States military aircraft carrier.
  • The new three-year State Farm Champions Classic event will showcase four of the sport’s winningest programs squaring off at a neutral site. This year’s event on Tuesday, Nov. 15, pits Duke vs. Michigan State at 7 p.m. followed by Kentucky vs. Kansas at 9 p.m. from Madison Square Garden.
  • ESPN will televise two conference challenges showcasing 12 games from each: the 13th annual Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods November 29-30 and the inaugural BIG EAST/SEC Challenge December 1-3.
  • ESPN3 will offer a record 150 original productions and more than 1,100 total games, including simulcasts of every ESPN and ESPN2 telecast and ESPN FULL COURT pay-per-view game.
  • The fourth annual College Hoops Tip-Off Marathon Presented by Disney Destinations will celebrate the start of the season with 21 live matchups – 19 men’s and two women’s – in a minimum of 25 hours on Tuesday, Nov. 15. ESPN highlights include 11 game telecasts and a special one-hour College GameDay Driven by State Farm from Madison Square Garden in New York, site of the State Farm Champions Classic.

College GameDay and Saturday Primetime
ESPN’s College GameDay Driven by State Farm, the eight-week Saturday morning and evening college basketball program originating from the site of ESPN’s Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV telecast, will return for its eighth season beginning Saturday, Jan. 14, at 10 a.m. from the campus of Florida State University in Tallahassee, Fla.  In a one-time only switch, the season debut will be on ESPN with the second hour on ESPNU. Most other weeks, a two-hour show will start at 10 a.m. on ESPNU, continuing at 11 a.m. on ESPN with a one-hour edition at 8 p.m. on ESPN (except for Jan. 28 and March 3). The Saturday Primetime game-of-the-week series will generally be aired at 9 p.m. (exceptions noted below).

Date GameDay Site Show Times (ET) Game   Game Time (ET)
Jan 14 Tallahassee, Fla. 10 a.m. & 11 a.m.* North Carolina at Florida State 2 p.m.
Jan 21 Pittsburgh, Pa. 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. Louisville at Pittsburgh 9 p.m.
Jan 28 Tucson, Ariz. 10 a.m. & 6 p.m. Washington at Arizona 7 p.m.
Feb 4 Columbia, Mo. 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. Kansas at Missouri 9 p.m.
Feb 11 Nashville, Tenn. 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. Kentucky at Vanderbilt 9 p.m.
Feb 18 Ann Arbor, Mich. 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. Ohio State at Michigan 9 p.m.
Feb 25 Storrs, Conn. 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. Syracuse at Connecticut 9 p.m.
Mar 3 Durham, N.C. or Lawrence, Kan.^ 10 a.m. & 6 p.m. North Carolina at Duke or
Texas at Kansas
7 p.m. or
9 p.m.

* ESPNU will televise the first hour of College GameDay with ESPN continuing coverage at 11 a.m. except Jan. 14 when ESPN will televise the first hour and ESPNU will continue coverage at 11 a.m. ESPN will televise the evening edition each week, except Jan. 14 when there is no evening show.
^ Site for March 3 will be determined and announced on the Feb. 25 morning GameDay show

Franchise Programming
Five of ESPN’s franchise weeks consisting of top matchups around notable times in the schedule will return:

  • Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s (Nov. 21-27)
  • Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers (Dec. 17-24)
  • Rivalry Week (Feb 6-13)
  • Judgment Week (Feb. 20-26)
  • Championship Week Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods (March 1-11)

Events and Tournaments
Special tournaments and events include:

  • Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods (Nov. 29-30)
  • BIG EAST/SEC Challenge (Dec. 1-3)
  • Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra (Dec. 6)
  • Sears BracketBusters (Feb. 17-19)
  • 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Nov. 17-20)
  • DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Nov. 17-20)
  • Old Spice Classic (Nov. 24-27)
  • 76 Classic (Nov. 24-27)
  • Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Dec. 22-25)
  • All-College Basketball Classic (Dec. 17)
  • 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer (Nov. 7-18)
  • Progressive CBE Classic (Nov. 13-22)
  • DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (Nov. 14-25)
  • EA Sports Maui Invitational (Nov. 14-23)
  • TicketCity Legends Classic (Nov. 13-21)
  • Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off (Nov. 19-20)
  • Las Vegas Invitational (Nov. 25-26).

ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU Day-by-Day Lineup
ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU will combine to offer top games throughout the season, including many in regular time slots beginning Tuesday, Jan. 10, highlighted by (conference assignments can vary):

  • Monday: ESPN’s weekly Big Monday Presented by Bud Light doubleheader will feature the BIG EAST and Big 12 at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., respectively. In addition, for the first time, ESPNU will offer a regular schedule of Monday night games, primarily involving the Big 12 and BIG EAST;
  • Tuesday: Super Tuesday Presented by KFC will highlight an ESPN Big Ten and SEC doubleheader as well as a weekly ESPN2 prime-time matchup featuring the ACC, Big 12 or BIG EAST. Tuesday will also include a doubleheader on ESPNU at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. showcasing the ACC and SEC;
  • Wednesday: Wednesday Night Hoops Presented by Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups will feature Big 12, ACC and Big East games on ESPN or ESPN2. A Wednesday ESPNU doubleheader at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. will feature action from the BIG EAST, Big 12 and others;
  • Thursday: The Thursday Night Showcase Presented by T. Rowe Price will include the second season of a weekly SEC game joining the Big Ten telecast, as well as games from the ACC, BIG EAST and Pac-12 on ESPN or ESPN2 at 7 p.m. or 9 p.m. In addition, ESPN2 and ESPNU will offer consistent West Coast Conference games;
  • Saturday: Afternoon and evening games across ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU from top conferences including ACC, BIG EAST, Big Ten, Big 12, SEC, Atlantic 10, Missouri Valley, Colonial and more. Saturday Primetime Presented by DIRECTV, a 9 p.m. game of the week on ESPN, and site of the weekly College GameDay Driven by State Farm series, will return for an eighth season.
  • Sunday: The new ESPNU ACC Sunday Night Basketball series will feature a weekly game from the conference at 6 p.m.

ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3, ESPN Regional Television and ABC 2011-12 Men’s College Basketball Schedule

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Nov 7 7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: William & Mary at St. John’s (New York) ESPNU
  9 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: Valparaiso at Arizona (Tucson) ESPNU
Wed, Nov 9 7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: Lehigh at St. John’s ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: Akron at Mississippi State (Starkville) ESPNU
  9 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer: Duquesne at Arizona (Tucson) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Nov 11 7 p.m. Quicken Loans Carrier Classic: Michigan State vs. North Carolina (San Diego) ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Columbia at Connecticut ESPNU
  7 p.m. Northern Illinois at Purdue ESPN3
  7 p.m. Loyola (Maryland) at Wake Forest ESPN3
  9 p.m. Belmont at Duke ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oral Roberts at West Virginia ESPN3
Sat, Nov 12 2 p.m. East Tennessee State at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Presbyterian at Duke ESPNU
Sun, Nov 13 2 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic: Cleveland State at Vanderbilt (Nashville) ESPNU
  4 p.m. North Carolina at UNC-Asheville ESPNU
  6 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic: Bowling Green at Georgia (Athens) ESPNU
  6 p.m. Rider at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  6 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic: Morehead State at NC State (Raleigh) ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic: Georgia Washington at California (Berkeley) ESPNU
Mon, Nov 14 7 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Manhattan at Syracuse (Syracuse) ESPNU
  7 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Monmouth at Virginia Tech (Blacksburg) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Central Florida at Florida State ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational: Towson at  Michigan (Ann Arbor) ESPN3
  9 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic: Detroit at Notre Dame (South Bend) ESPNU
  9 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Florida International vs. George Mason (Blacksburg) ESPN3
  11 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Fresno State at Stanford (Stanford) ESPNU

College Hoops Tip-Off Marathon Presented by Disney Destinations

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Tue, Nov 15 Midnight Washington State at Gonzaga ESPN / ESPN3
  2 a.m. Northern Iowa at Saint Mary’s ESPN / ESPN3
  4 a.m. Cal State Northridge at Hawaii ESPN / ESPN3
  6 a.m. Drexel at Rider ESPN / ESPN3
  8 a.m. Morehead State at College of Charleston ESPN / ESPN3
  10 a.m. Kent State at West Virginia ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon EA Sports Maui Invitational: Belmont at Memphis (Memphis) ESPN / ESPN3
2 p.m. San Diego State at Baylor ESPN / ESPN3
4 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic: Rhode Island at Texas (Austin) ESPN / ESPN3
6 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD at Virginia Tech (Blacksburg) ESPNU
7 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic: Duke vs. Michigan State (New York) ESPN / ESPN3
7 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (from Syracuse): TBD at Syracuse ESPN3
7 p.m. Rutgers at Miami ESPN3
7 p.m. LaSalle at Villanova ESPN3
8 p.m. Florida at Ohio State ESPN2 / ESPN3
8 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Oklahoma State (Stillwater) ESPN3
9 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic: Kentucky vs. Kansas (New York) ESPN / ESPN3
10 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic: Austin Peay at California (Berkeley) ESPN2 / ESPN3
11 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD at Stanford (Stanford) ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Wed, Nov 16 7 p.m. Stetson at Florida State ESPN3
  7 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic: Princeton at NC State (Raleigh) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Clemson at The Citadel ESPN3
  7 p.m. Long Beach State at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  8 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD at Oklahoma State (Stillwater) ESPN3
  8 p.m. Colgate at Wisconsin ESPN3
  8 p.m. Indiana at Evansville ESPN3
Thu, Nov 17 10:30 a.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Temple vs. Western Michigan ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Purdue vs. Iona ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant: Tulsa vs. Western Kentucky ESPN3
  3 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Quarterfinal): LSU vs. Northwestern ESPNU
  5 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Maryland vs. Alabama ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Quarterfinal): VCU vs. Seton Hall ESPNU
  7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer (Semifinal): Texas A&M vs. Mississippi State (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Alcorn at West Virginia ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Wichita State vs. Colorado ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Western Illinois at Michigan ESPN3
  9 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer (Semifinal): St. John’s vs. Arizona (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Nov 18 1 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Semifinal) TBD ESPNU
  1 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (consolation): TBD ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Semifinal): TBD ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Consolation): TBD ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer (3rd Place): TBD (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Davidson at Duke ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. 2K Sports Classic Benefiting Coaches vs. Cancer Championship: TBD (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. Texas Southern at Michigan State ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Consolation): TBD ESPN3
  7 p.m. Delaware at Villanova ESPN3
  9 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Semifinal): TBD ESPN3
Sat, Nov 19 Noon Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Kentucky vs. Penn State (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  2 p.m. Louisville at Butler ESPN3
  2 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: South Florida vs. Old Dominion (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic (Semifinal): Vanderbilt vs. NC State (East Rutherford) ESPN3
  7 p.m. College of Charleston at Clemson ESPN3
  8 p.m. Wofford at Wisconsin ESPN3
  9 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic (Semifinal): Texas vs. Oregon State (East Rutherford) ESPN3
Sun, Nov 20 11:30 a.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (7th Place): TBD ESPN3
  Noon Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: TBD vs. Kentucky (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPNU
  Noon DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (7th Place): TBD ESPN3
  2 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (5th Place): TBD ESPNU
  2 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (5th Place): TBD ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off: TBD vs. Penn State (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (3rd Place): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (3rd Place): TBD ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. 5-hour ENERGY Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Championship): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. DIRECTV Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Championship): TBD ESPNU

Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Nov 21 3 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): Michigan vs. Memphis ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): Tennessee vs. Duke ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic (3rd Place): TBD (East Rutherford) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Massachusetts at Boston College ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic (Semifinal): Missouri vs. Notre Dame (Kansas City) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. TicketCity Legends Classic (Championship): TBD (East Rutherford) ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic (Semifinal): California vs. Georgia (Kansas City) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): UCLA vs. Chaminade ESPNU
Tue, Nov 22 Midnight EA Sports Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): Georgetown vs. Kansas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Consolation): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Consolation): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Semifinal): TBD ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. LaSalle at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Tennessee State at North Carolina ESPN3
  7:45 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic (3rd Place): TBD (Kansas City) ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Semifinal): TBD ESPN / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Progressive CBE Classic (Championship): TBD (Kansas City) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Wed, Nov 23 2:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (7th Place): TBD ESPNU
  5 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (5th Place): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (Semifinal): TBD (New York) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Siena at Georgia Tech ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (3rd Place): TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (Semifinal): TBD (New York) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Championship): TBD ESPN / ESPN3
Thu, Nov 24 Noon Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Texas Tech vs. Indiana State (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Minnesota vs. DePaul (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. 76 Classic (Quarterfinal): Boston College vs. Saint Louis (Anaheim) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. 76 Classic (Quarterfinal): Villanova vs. UC Riverside (Anaheim) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Dayton vs. Wake Forest (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Arizona State vs. Fairfield (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. 76 Classic (Quarterfinal): New Mexico vs. Santa Clara (Anaheim) ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. 76 Classic (Quarterfinal): Oklahoma vs. Washington State (Anaheim) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Nov 25 Noon Old Spice Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Orlando) ESPN / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. 76 Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (3rd Place): TBD (New York) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Consolation): TBD (Orlando) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  5 p.m. DICK’S Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off (Championship): TBD ESPN, ESPN2 or  ESPNU / ESPN3
  5 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Orlando) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  5 p.m. 76 Classic (Consolation): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast at Maryland ESPN3
  7 p.m. Green Bay at Virginia ESPN3
  7 p.m. Marshall at Cincinnati ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Consolation): TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. 76 Classic (Consolation): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  10 p.m. Las Vegas Invitational: South Carolina vs. North Carolina (Las Vegas) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sat, Nov 26 Midnight 76 Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Northeastern at St. John’s ESPN3
  10:30 p.m. Las Vegas Invitational: TBD (Las Vegas) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Nov 27 11:30 a.m. Old Spice Classic (7th Place): TBD (Orlando) ESPN3
  Noon Michigan State at Eastern Michigan ESPNU
  1:30 p.m. 76 Classic (7th Place): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN3
  2 p.m. Old Spice Classic (5th Place): TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
  4 p.m. 76 Classic (5th Place): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (3rd Place): TBD (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. St. Bonaventure at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Championship): TBD (Orlando) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. 76 Classic (3rd Place): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  9 p.m. 76 Classic (Championship): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. VCU at Alabama ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Nov 28 7 p.m. Xavier at Vanderbilt ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Long Beach State at Louisville ESPNU
  9 p.m. Tennessee at Oakland ESPNU
Tue, Nov 29 7 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Michigan at Virginia ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Northwestern at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Illinois at Maryland ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Miami at Purdue ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Clemson at Iowa ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Duke at Ohio State ESPN / ESPN3
Wed, Nov 30 7:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Indiana at NC State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Penn State at Boston College ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Florida State at Michigan State ESPN / ESPN3
  9:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Virginia Tech at Minnesota ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:15 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Wake Forest at Nebraska ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Wisconsin at North Carolina ESPN / ESPN3
  11:15 p.m. Notre Dame at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
Thu, Dec 1 7 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Providence at South Carolina ESPNU
  7 p.m. Davidson at Wofford ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: St. John’s at Kentucky ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Mississippi at DePaul ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Georgetown at Alabama ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Dec 2 6:30 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Florida at Syracuse ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Cincinnati at Georgia ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Vanderbilt at Louisville ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Auburn at Seton Hall ESPNU
  11 p.m. Washington at Nevada ESPNU
Sat, Dec 3 1 p.m. Massachusetts at Miami ESPNU
  1 p.m. Richmond at Wake Forest ESPN3
  1 p.m. NJIT at Georgetown ESPN3
  2 p.m. Boston University at Boston College ESPN3
  3 p.m. Purdue at Xavier ESPNU
  3:15 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Arkansas at Connecticut ESPN / ESPN3
  3:15 p.m. Gonzaga at Illinois ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5 p.m. Oregon at BYU ESPNU
  5:15 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: Pittsburgh at Tennessee ESPN / ESPN3
  5:15 p.m. South Florida at Kansas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: LSU at Rutgers ESPNU
  7 p.m. Penn at Villanova ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST/SEC Challenge: West Virginia at Mississippi State ESPNU
Sun, Dec 4 2 p.m. Nebraska-Omaha at Michigan State ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. South Carolina at Clemson ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. Kansas State at Virginia Tech ESPNU
Mon, Dec 5 7 p.m. St. John’s at Detroit ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Charleston Southern at Florida State ESPNU
Tue, Dec 6 7 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: Missouri vs. Villanova (New York) ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Evansville at North Carolina ESPNU
  7 p.m. George Mason at Virginia ESPN3
  9 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: Washington at Marquette (New York) ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Memphis at Miami ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Long Beach State at Kansas ESPNU
Wed, Dec 7 7 p.m. Arizona at Florida ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Colorado State at Duke ESPNU
  7 p.m. Central Connecticut State at Michigan State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Vanderbilt at Davidson ESPN3
  8 p.m. Green Bay at Wisconsin ESPN3
  8 p.m. Mount St. Mary’s at Maryland ESPN3
  9 p.m. Xavier at Butler ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. St. Bonaventure at Illinois ESPNU
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Missouri State ESPN3
Thu, Dec 8 7 p.m. Harvard at Connecticut ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Boston College at Providence ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Maine at Notre Dame ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Virginia at Kansas State ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sat, Dec 10 12:30 p.m. Cincinnati at Xavier ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Oklahoma State at Pittsburgh ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3:15 p.m. Ohio State at Kansas ESPN / ESPN3
  5 p.m. Villanova at Temple ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5:15 p.m. Kentucky at Indiana ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Miami at West Virginia ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Long Beach State at North Carolina ESPN3
  7 p.m. Richmond at VCU ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Dartmouth at Notre Dame ESPN3
  8 p.m. Wake Forest at Seton Hall ESPN3
  9 p.m. Michigan State at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Dec 11 4 p.m. Norfolk State at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  6 p.m. Detroit at Alabama ESPNU
8 p.m. Coppin State at Illinois ESPNU
Tue, Dec 13 7 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Michigan ESPN3
  7 p.m. Boston University at Villanova ESPN3
  9 p.m. Central Michigan at Minnesota ESPNU
Wed, Dec 14 7 p.m. Florida International at Maryland ESPNU
  7 p.m. Cincinnati at Wright State ESPN3
  9 p.m. Tennessee at College of Charleston ESPNU

Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Sat, Dec 17 Noon Ohio State at South Carolina ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Radford at Cincinnati ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Temple at Texas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Notre Dame at Indiana ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Appalachian State at North Carolina ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Syracuse at NC State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. UNC Wilmington at VCU ESPN3
  8 p.m. All-College Basketball Classic: Houston vs. Oklahoma (Oklahoma City) ESPNU
  10 p.m. Alabama vs. Kansas State (Kansas City) ESPNU
  10:30 p.m. All-College Basketball Classic: New Mexico vs. Oklahoma State (Oklahoma City) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Dec 18 3 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Florida State ESPNU
Mon, Dec 19 7 p.m. Nicholls State at North Carolina ESPNU
  7 p.m. Alabama State at Clemson ESPN3
  8 p.m. Cornell at Illinois ESPN3
  9 p.m. Davidson vs. Kansas (Kansas City) ESPNU
Tue, Dec 20 7 p.m. Samford at Kentucky ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Bucknell at Syracuse ESPNU
  7 p.m. St. Francis (Pa.) at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  9 p.m. Butler at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. College of Charleston at Louisville ESPNU
Wed, Dec 21 7 p.m. Texas at North Carolina ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Alabama ESPN2 / ESPN3
Thu, Dec 22 2:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): UTEP vs. Clemson (Honolulu) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): Kansas State vs. Southern Illinois (Honolulu) ESPNU
  6 p.m. UMBC at Indiana ESPN3
  7 p.m. Memphis at Georgetown ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida State at Florida ESPNU
  7 p.m. Northeastern at NC State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  7 p.m. VCU at UNC Greensboro ESPN3
  9 p.m. Illinois vs. Missouri (St. Louis) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Lehigh at Michigan State ESPNU
  11 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): Long Beach State vs. Xavier (Honolulu) ESPNU
Fri, Dec 23 1 a.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): Auburn vs. Hawaii (Honolulu) ESPNU
  3 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Consolation): TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU
  5 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Western Kentucky at Louisville ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Wagner at Pittsburgh ESPNU
  8 p.m. Radford at Maryland ESPN3
  9 p.m. Las Vegas Classic: Baylor vs. West Virginia (Las Vegas) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  11 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Semifinal): TBD (Honolulu) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sat, Dec 24 1:30 a.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Consolation): TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Sun, Dec 25 2 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (7th Place): TBD (Honolulu) ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (5th Place): TBD (Honolulu) ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (3rd Place): TBD (Honolulu) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Championship): TBD (Honolulu) ESPN2 / ESPN3
Tue, Dec 27 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at Notre Dame ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Providence at St. John’s ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Wisconsin at Nebraska ESPN2 / ESPN3
Wed, Dec 28 6:30 p.m. Southern Methodist vs. Oklahoma State (Dallas) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Georgetown at Louisville ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Villanova at West Virginia ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Seton Hall at Syracuse ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8:30 p.m. Lamar at Kentucky ESPNU
  9 p.m. Mississippi State vs. Baylor (Dallas) ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Connecticut at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
Thu, Dec 29 7 p.m. Florida at Rutgers ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Elon at North Carolina ESPNU
  7 p.m. Harvard at Boston College ESPN3
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at Marquette ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Cincinnati ESPNU
  11 p.m. BYU at Saint Mary’s ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Dec 30 7 p.m. Western Michigan at Duke ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Missouri at Old Dominion ESPNU
  7 p.m. Princeton at Florida State ESPN3
  7 p.m. George Mason at College of Charleston ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Virginia at Seton Hall ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana at Texas Tech ESPNU
Sat, Dec 31 Noon Virginia Tech at Oklahoma State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Austin Peay at Morehead State ESPNU
  Noon St. John’s at Connecticut ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  2 p.m. Providence at Georgetown ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Yale at Florida ESPNU
  2 p.m. Western Carolina at NC State ESPN3
  4 p.m. Illinois at Purdue ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. North Dakota at Kansas ESPNU
  6 p.m. Ohio State at Indiana ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Creighton at Wichita State ESPNU
  8 p.m. Gonzaga at Xavier ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Oregon at Washington ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Jan 1 Noon Rutgers at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Villanova at Marquette ESPNU
  3 p.m. Monmouth at North Carolina ESPNU
  5 p.m. Pennsylvania at Duke ESPNU
  5 p.m. Syracuse at DePaul ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Penn State at Northwestern ESPNU
  7 p.m. Cincinnati at Pittsburgh ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Evansville at Northern Iowa ESPNU
Mon, Jan 2 1 p.m. Rhode Island at Boston College ESPN3
  7 p.m. Texas A&M at Baylor ESPNU
  7 p.m. Old Dominion at James Madison ESPN3
Tue, Jan 3 7 p.m. Michigan State at Wisconsin ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Louisville at St. John’s ESPNU
  7 p.m. Connecticut at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Cornell at Maryland ESPN3
  9 p.m. Alabama at Georgia Tech ESPNU
Wed, Jan 4 6 p.m. Auburn at Florida State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Duke at Temple ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Marquette at Georgetown ESPNU
  7 p.m. Notre Dame at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. West Virginia at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Kansas State at Kansas ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Texas at Iowa State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Syracuse at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
Thu, Jan 5 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at DePaul ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Canisius at St. Peter’s ESPN3
  8 p.m. South Florida at Villanova ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Michigan at Indiana ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Saint Mary’s at San Diego ESPNU
Fri, Jan 6 7 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  9 p.m. Niagara at Iona ESPNU
  9 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPN3
Sat, Jan 7 11 a.m. Florida at Tennessee ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Duke at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  Noon Georgetown at West Virginia ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  Noon Virginia Tech at Wake Forest ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. Auburn at Vanderbilt ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Mississippi at LSU ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Missouri at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Baylor at Texas Tech ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma ESPNU
  2 p.m. St. John’s at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Florida State at Clemson ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Notre Dame at Louisville ESPNU
  4 p.m. Marquette at Syracuse ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. South Carolina at Kentucky ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Iowa State at Texas A&M ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  6 p.m. Miami at Virginia ESPNU
  6 p.m. Seton Hall at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Alabama at Georgia ESPN3 / FSN
  8 p.m. Murray State at Austin Peay ESPNU
  8 p.m. Connecticut at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Mississippi State at Arkansas ESPN3 / CSS
Sun, Jan 8 TBD DePaul at Villanova ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Butler at Detroit ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Maryland at NC State ESPNU
Mon, Jan 9 7 p.m. West Virginia at Connecticut ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Cincinnati at Georgetown ESPNU
Tue, Jan 10 7 p.m. Georgia at Florida ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Louisville at Providence ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida State at Virginia Tech ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Florida at Notre Dame ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Ohio State at Illinois ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at South Carolina ESPNU
  9 p.m. Northern Iowa at Creighton ESPN3
  9 p.m. DePaul at Seton Hall ESPN3
  9 p.m. Miami at North Carolina ESPN3 / Raycom
Wed, Jan 11 7 p.m. Syracuse at Villanova ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. St. John’s at Marquette ESPNU
  7 p.m. Rutgers at Pittsburgh ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Wake Forest at Maryland ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Arkansas at Mississippi ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Kentucky at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Missouri at Iowa State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Texas A&M at Texas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Kansas at Texas Tech ESPNU
  9 p.m. LSU at Alabama ESPN3 / CSS
  9 p.m. Georgia Tech at NC State ESPN3 / RSN
Thu, Jan 12 6 p.m. James Madison at VCU ESPNU
  7 p.m. Clemson at Boston College ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Wisconsin at Purdue ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Furman at Appalachian State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Rider at Siena ESPN3
  8 p.m. George Mason at Drexel ESPNU
  9 p.m. Virginia at Duke ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Tennessee at Mississippi State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Loyola Marymount at Pepperdine ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Jan 13 7 p.m. Cleveland State at Butler ESPNU
  9 p.m. Loyola (Maryland) at Fairfield ESPNU
  9 p.m. Creighton at Illinois State ESPN3
  9 p.m. Seton Hall at South Florida ESPN3
Sat, Jan 14 11 a.m. Connecticut at Notre Dame ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Kentucky at Tennessee ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon St. Bonaventure at Xavier ESPNU
  Noon Villanova at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 or 4 p.m. NC State at Wake Forest ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Texas at Missouri ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1:30 p.m. Mississippi at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Kansas State at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Texas Tech at Texas A&M ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. North Carolina at Florida State ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Pittsburgh at Marquette ESPNU
  2 p.m. Rutgers at West Virginia ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  3 p.m. Oklahoma State at Baylor ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Virginia Tech at Boston College ESPN3 / RSN
  4 p.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  4 p.m. DePaul at Louisville ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Alabama at Mississippi State ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Georgia at Vanderbilt ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Iowa State at Kansas ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  6 p.m. Tennessee Tech at Murray State ESPNU
  6 p.m. Providence at Syracuse ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Siena at Manhattan ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida at South Carolina ESPN3 / CSS
  8 p.m. Santa Clara at BYU ESPNU
  9 p.m. LSU at Arkansas ESPN3 / FSN
Sun, Jan 15 Noon Georgetown at St. John’s ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 or 4 p.m. Georgia Tech at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  2 p.m. Northern Iowa at Bradley ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Duke at Clemson ESPNU
  8 p.m. Wichita State at Indiana State ESPNU
Mon, Jan 16 3:30 p.m. Louisville at Marquette ESPN / ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. Texas A&M at Missouri ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. MEAC TBD ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Pittsburgh at Syracuse ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Notre Dame at Rutgers ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Baylor at Kansas ESPN / ESPN3
Tue, Jan 17 7 p.m. Michigan State at Michigan ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgetown at DePaul ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Auburn at LSU ESPNU
  7 p.m. Coastal Carolina at UNC-Asheville ESPN3
  8 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Arkansas at Kentucky ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Maryland at Florida State ESPNU
Wed, Jan 18 7 p.m. Cincinnati at Connecticut ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Seton Hall at Villanova ESPNU
  7 p.m. Delaware at George Mason ESPN3
  7 p.m. St. John’s at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Clemson at Miami ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Tennessee at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. Texas at Kansas State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Iowa State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Mississippi State at Mississippi ESPN3 / CSS
Thu, Jan 19 7 p.m. Wake Forest at Duke ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Vanderbilt at Alabama ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. William & Mary at VCU ESPNU
  8 p.m. Boston College at NC State ESPN3 / Raycom
  8 p.m. Virginia at Georgia Tech ESPN3 / Raycom
  8:30 p.m. Butler at UIC ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. Niagara at Canisius ESPN3
  9 p.m. North Carolina at Virginia Tech ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3.com
  9 p.m. Illinois at Penn State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. San Francisco at Gonzaga ESPNU
Fri, Jan 20 8 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  8 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPN3
  9 p.m. Manhattan at Marist ESPN3
  10 p.m. Rider at Iona ESPNU
Sat, Jan 21 11 a.m. Maryland at Temple ESPNU
  Noon Purdue at Michigan State ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon Rutgers at Georgetown ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  Noon Wake Forest at Boston College ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Xavier at Dayton ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. Villanova at St. John’s ESPNU
  1:30 p.m. South Carolina at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Kansas State at Oklahoma State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Missouri at Baylor ESPN / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Georgia Tech at Clemson ESPN3 / Raycom
  3 p.m. Indiana State at Creighton ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Cincinnati at West Virginia ESPNU
  4 p.m. Florida State at Duke ESPN / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Marquette at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Mississippi at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas A&M ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Iowa State at Texas Tech ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Syracuse at Notre Dame ESPN / ESPN3
  6 p.m. LSU at Florida ESPN3 / FSN
  7 p.m. Mississippi State at Vanderbilt ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Long Island at Wagner ESPNU
  9 p.m. Louisville at Pittsburgh ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  11 p.m. Long Beach State at UC Santa Barbara ESPNU
Sun, Jan 22 Noon NC State at Miami ESPN3 / Raycom
  2 p.m. South Florida at DePaul ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Virginia Tech at Virginia ESPNU
  8 p.m. Drake at Northern Iowa ESPNU
Mon, Jan 23 7 p.m. Syracuse at Cincinnati ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. MEAC TBD ESPNU
  7 p.m. Northeastern at Old Dominion ESPN3
  9 p.m. Texas A&M at Kansas ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Prairie View A&M ESPNU
Tue, Jan 24 7 p.m. Michigan at Purdue ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Tennessee at Vanderbilt ESPNU
  8 p.m. South Florida at Marquette ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Baylor at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Georgia ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Miami at Georgia Tech ESPNU
Wed, Jan 25 7 p.m. Villanova at Louisville ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. West Virginia at St. John’s ESPNU
  7 p.m. BYU at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  7 p.m. Providence at Pittsburgh ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. DePaul at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Florida State at Wake Forest ESPN3 / RSN
  7:30 p.m. Missouri at Oklahoma State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Notre Dame at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Alabama at South Carolina ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. LSU at Mississippi State ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. Duke at Maryland ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Kansas State at Texas Tech ESPNU
  9 p.m. Auburn at Arkansas ESPN3 / CSS
Thu, Jan 26 7 p.m. NC State at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida at Mississippi ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Nebraska at Iowa ESPNU
  7 p.m. St. Peter’s at Rider ESPN3
  8 p.m. Butler at Milwaukee ESPN3
  8 p.m. Georgia Southern at Samford ESPN3
  9 p.m. Indiana at Wisconsin ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Boston College at Virginia ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at Portland ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Jan 27 7 p.m. Iona at Fairfield ESPNU
  9 p.m. Boston University at Stony Brook ESPNU
Sat, Jan 28 11 a.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  Noon St. John’s at Duke ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Marquette at Villanova ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Wake Forest at Clemson ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. West Virginia at Syracuse ESPNU
  1:30 p.m. Texas Tech at Missouri ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Arkansas at Alabama ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Mississippi State at Florida ESPN3 / SEC Network
  2 p.m. Kansas at Iowa State ESPN / ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Virginia Tech at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  3 p.m. Tennessee Tech at Morehead State ESPNU
  4 p.m. Georgetown at Pittsburgh ESPN / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Purdue at Northwestern ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Kentucky at LSU ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas A&M ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Northern Iowa at Missouri State ESPNU
  6 p.m. Auburn at Tennessee ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Cincinnati at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Washington at Arizona ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Butler at Green Bay ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Carolina at Mississippi ESPN3 / FSN
  8 p.m. Virginia at NC State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Louisville at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Saint Mary’s at BYU ESPNU
  11 p.m. Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State ESPNU
Sun, Jan 29 Noon Notre Dame at Connecticut ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Miami at Boston College ESPN3 / Raycom
  2 p.m. Providence at South Florida ESPN3
  4 p.m. Manhattan at Niagara ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Georgia Tech at North Carolina ESPNU
  8 p.m. Indiana State at Evansville ESPNU
Mon, Jan 30 7 p.m. Pittsburgh at West Virginia ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. MEAC TBD ESPNU
  9 p.m. Missouri at Texas ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Texas Southern at Alabama State ESPNU
Tue, Jan 31 7 p.m. Michigan State at Illinois ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Clemson at Virginia ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Tennessee at Kentucky ESPNU
  8 p.m. Seton Hall at Marquette ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas Tech ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at Arkansas ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. North Carolina at Wake Forest ESPNU
Wed, Feb 1 7 p.m. Connecticut at Georgetown ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Rutgers at Providence ESPNU
  7 p.m. Georgia Tech at Florida State ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Georgia at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Maryland at Miami ESPN3 / Raycom
  8 p.m. NC State at Boston College ESPN3 / Raycom
  8:30 p.m. St. John’s at DePaul ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Baylor at Texas A&M ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Kansas ESPNU
Thu, Feb 2 7 p.m. Duke at Virginia Tech ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Nebraska at Northwestern ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Chattanooga at Western Carolina ESPN3
  7 p.m. Canisius at Iona ESPN3
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  9 p.m. South Carolina at Florida ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. UCLA at Washington ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Portland at Santa Clara ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at BYU ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Feb 3 7 p.m. Rider at Loyola (Maryland) ESPNU
  9 p.m. Cleveland State at Loyola (Illinois) ESPNU
Sat, Feb 4 11 a.m. South Florida at Georgetown ESPNU
  Noon Syracuse at St. John’s ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Detroit at Butler ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Seton Hall at Connecticut ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Boston College at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  1 p.m. Virginia at Florida State ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Wake Forest at NC State ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. Arkansas at LSU ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Baylor at Oklahoma State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Ohio State at Wisconsin ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Temple at Rhode Island ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Penn State at Iowa ESPNU
  4 p.m. North Carolina at Maryland ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Sun Belt Wildcard – TBD ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Rutgers at Louisville ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Auburn at Mississippi State ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Clemson at Virginia Tech ESPN3 / RSN
  4 p.m. Texas A&M at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Old Dominion at George Mason ESPNU
  6 p.m. Iowa State at Oklahoma ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Kentucky at South Carolina ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Richmond at Duquesne ESPNU
  7 p.m. Drexel at Towson ESPN3
  7 p.m. Iona at Manhattan ESPN3
  7 p.m. DePaul at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Mississippi at Alabama ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Georgia at Tennessee ESPN3 / FSN
  9 p.m. Kansas at Missouri ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Big West Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  10 p.m. Indiana State at Wichita State ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Feb 5 Noon West Virginia at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  2 p.m. Villanova at Pittsburgh ESPN / ESPN3
  3 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Miami at Duke ESPNU

Rivalry Week

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Feb 6 7 p.m. Connecticut at Louisville ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Missouri at Oklahoma ESPNU
  9 p.m. Texas at Texas A&M ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Marquette at DePaul ESPNU
Tue, Feb 7 7 p.m. Florida at Kentucky ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Iowa State at Oklahoma State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Maryland at Clemson ESPNU
  8 p.m. Providence at Villanova ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Texas Tech at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Purdue at Ohio State ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Alabama at Auburn ESPNU
  9 p.m. Missouri State at Southern Illinois ESPN3
Wed, Feb 8 7 p.m. Kansas at Baylor ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgetown at Syracuse ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Cincinnati at St. John’s ESPNU
  7 p.m. Florida State at Boston College ESPN3
  7 p.m. Hofstra at George Mason ESPN3
  7 p.m. Pittsburgh at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7:30 p.m. Wake Forest at Virginia ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Arkansas at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. South Carolina at Tennessee ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. Duke at North Carolina ESPN / ESPN3 / Raycom
  9 p.m. Seton Hall at Rutgers ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Notre Dame at West Virginia ESPNU
  9 p.m. LSU at Vanderbilt ESPN3 / CSS
Thu, Feb 9 7 p.m. Wisconsin at Minnesota ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Mississippi at Mississippi State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. NC State at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  7 p.m. Butler at Youngstown State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Elon at Chattanooga ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. Marist at St. Peter’s ESPN3
  9 p.m. Virginia Tech at Miami ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Pac-12 Wildcard – TBD ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Iowa at Northwestern ESPNU
  11 p.m. Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
  11 p.m. Santa Clara at San Francisco ESPNU
Fri, Feb 10 7 p.m. Iona at Loyola (Maryland) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPN3
  9 p.m. Horizon League Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
Sat, Feb 11 11 a.m. Butler at Cleveland State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  11 a.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
  Noon Louisville at West Virginia ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon DePaul at Notre Dame ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Sun Belt Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. Nebraska at Penn State ESPNU
  1 p.m. Miami at Florida State ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Virginia at North Carolina ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. Georgia at Mississippi State ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. South Carolina at Arkansas ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Baylor at Missouri ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Kansas State at Texas ESPN / ESPN3
  3 p.m. New Mexico State at Utah State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Cincinnati at Marquette ESPNU
  4 p.m. Maryland at Duke ESPN / ESPN3
  4 p.m. South Florida at Providence ESPN3
  4 p.m. Tennessee at Florida ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Oklahoma State at Kansas ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  4 p.m. Texas A&M at Iowa State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  4 p.m. Clemson at Wake Forest ESPN3 / RSN
  5 p.m. Wichita State at Creighton ESPN2 / ESPN3
  5 p.m. George Washington at Richmond ESPNU
  6 p.m. Michigan State at Ohio State ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Alabama at LSU ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Harvard at Princeton ESPNU
  7 p.m. Northeastern at William & Mary ESPN3
  7 p.m. Auburn at Mississippi ESPN3 / FSN
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Vanderbilt ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Xavier at Temple ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Feb 12 Noon Pittsburgh at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. St. John’s at Georgetown ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Fairfield at Loyola (Maryland) ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Boston College at Virginia Tech ESPNU
  8 p.m. Evansville at Drake ESPNU
Mon, Feb 13 7 p.m. Syracuse at Louisville ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Iowa State at Baylor ESPNU
  9 p.m. Kansas at Kansas State ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. MEAC TBD ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Tue, Feb 14 7 p.m. Florida at Alabama ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Texas A&M at Texas Tech ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Virginia at Clemson ESPNU
  7 p.m. VMI at Liberty ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgia State at James Madison ESPN3
  7 p.m. St. John’s at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Ohio State at Minnesota ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Mississippi State at LSU ESPNU
Wed, Feb 15 7 p.m. North Carolina at Miami ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Villanova at South Florida ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Rutgers at Notre Dame ESPNU
  7 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Wildcard – TBD ESPN3
  7 p.m. DePaul at Connecticut ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Georgia at South Carolina ESPN3 / CSS
  7:30 p.m. Georgia Tech at Wake Forest ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Arkansas at Tennessee ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. Oklahoma State at Missouri ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Providence at Cincinnati ESPNU
Thu, Feb 16 7 p.m. Virginia Tech at Florida State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Wisconsin at Michigan State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Iowa at Penn State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Vanderbilt at Mississippi ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Virginia at Pittsburgh ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. NC State at Duke ESPN3 / Raycom
  9 p.m. Boston College at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  10 p.m. BYU at San Francisco ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at Santa Clara ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Feb 17 7 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Columbia at Princeton ESPNU
  9 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
Sat, Feb 18 TBD Sears BracketBusters ESPN3
  TBD Sears BracketBusters ESPN3
  11 a.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
  Noon Sears BracketBusters ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Marquette at Connecticut ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Louisville at DePaul ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
  1 p.m. Vanderbilt at Georgia ESPN3 / FSN
  1 p.m. Florida State at NC State ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Maryland at Virginia ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. LSU at South Carolina ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Tennessee at Alabama ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Kansas State at Baylor ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Oklahoma at Iowa State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Missouri at Texas A&M ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
  3 p.m. Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech ESPN3 / RSN
  4 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Clemson at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Seton Hall at Cincinnati ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  4 p.m. Mississippi at Kentucky ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPNU
  6 p.m. Florida at Arkansas ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BYU at Santa Clara ESPNU
  7 p.m. Georgetown at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Sears BracketBusters ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Mississippi State at Auburn ESPN3 / FSN
  8 p.m. Texas Tech at Kansas ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Ohio State at Michigan ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Notre Dame at Villanova ESPNU
Sun, Feb 19 1 p.m. Syracuse at Rutgers ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Duke at Boston College ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Florida at Pittsburgh ESPN2 / ESPN3

Judgment Week

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Feb 20 7 p.m. Connecticut at Villanova ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Texas Southern at Mississippi Valley State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Baylor at Texas ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. DePaul at St. John’s ESPNU
Tue, Feb 21 7 p.m. Illinois at Ohio State ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Kansas State at Missouri ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Auburn at Florida ESPNU
  7 p.m. Georgetown at Seton Hall ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Clemson at Georgia Tech ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Miami at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  8 p.m. North Carolina at NC State ESPN3 / Raycom
  9 p.m. Kentucky at Mississippi State ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Virginia at Virginia Tech ESPNU
Wed, Feb 22 7 p.m. West Virginia at Notre Dame ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. James Madison at Drexel ESPNU
  7 p.m. Hofstra at William & Mary ESPN3
  7 p.m. South Florida at Syracuse ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Mississippi at Tennessee ESPN3 / CSS
  8 p.m. Rutgers at Marquette ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  8 p.m. Georgia at LSU ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. South Carolina at Vanderbilt ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Kansas at Texas A&M ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Texas Tech at Iowa State ESPNU
  11 p.m. UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach State ESPN2 / ESPNU
Thu, Feb 23 7 p.m. Duke at Florida State ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Alabama at Arkansas ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Wildcard - TBD ESPNU
  9 p.m. Wisconsin at Iowa ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Louisville at Cincinnati ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Siena at Marist ESPN3
  10 p.m. Saint Mary’s at Portland ESPNU
  11 p.m. BYU at Gonzaga ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Feb 24 7 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Wildcard – TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Butler at Valparaiso ESPNU
  9 p.m. Marquette at West Virginia ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Wildcard – TBD ESPNU
Sat, Feb 25 11 a.m. Robert Morris at Quinnipiac ESPNU
  Noon Notre Dame at St. John’s ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Virginia Tech at Duke ESPN3 / Raycom
  1 p.m. Boston College at Wake Forest ESPN3 / RSN
  1:30 p.m. LSU at Mississippi ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Iowa State at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  1:30 p.m. Oklahoma at Baylor ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Texas A&M at Oklahoma State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Providence at DePaul ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. NC State at Clemson ESPN3 / Raycom
  2:30 p.m. Maryland at Georgia Tech ESPN3 / Raycom
  4 p.m. North Carolina at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Missouri Valley Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4 p.m. Arkansas at Auburn ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Florida at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Texas at Texas Tech ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  5 p.m. Rutgers at Seton Hall ESPNU
  6 p.m. Mississippi State at Alabama ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Colonial Athletic Wildcard – TBD ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Temple at St. Joseph’s ESPNU
  8 p.m. Richmond at Xavier ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Tennessee at South Carolina ESPN3 / FSN
  9 p.m. Syracuse at Connecticut ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Northwestern at Penn State ESPNU
  11 p.m. Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara ESPNU
Sun, Feb 26 Noon Cincinnati at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  1 p.m. Big Ten Wildcard – TBD ESPN / ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. Fairfield at Rider ESPN3
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: Florida State at Miami ESPNU
  8 p.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPNU

 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Mon, Feb 27 7 p.m. Notre Dame at Georgetown ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State ESPNU
  9 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma State ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Texas Tech at Baylor ESPNU
Tue, Feb 28 7 p.m. Michigan State at Indiana ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Kansas State at Texas A&M ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Mississippi at Arkansas ESPNU
  7 p.m. Connecticut at Providence ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. DePaul at West Virginia ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Florida at Vanderbilt ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Duke at Wake Forest ESPNU
Wed, Feb 29 7 p.m. Maryland at North Carolina ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Marquette at Cincinnati ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. St. John’s at Pittsburgh ESPNU
  7 p.m. South Florida at Louisville ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. Georgia Tech at Boston College ESPN3 / RSN
  8 p.m. Auburn at Alabama ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Mississippi State at South Carolina ESPN3 / SEC Network
  8 p.m. Iowa State at Missouri ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Iowa at Nebraska ESPNU
  9 p.m. Tennessee at LSU ESPN3 / CSS
  9 p.m. Miami at NC State ESPN3 / RSN
Thu, Mar 1 7 p.m. Florida State at Virginia ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Michigan at Illinois ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Georgia at Kentucky ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Villanova at Rutgers ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Virginia Tech at Clemson ESPN3 / Raycom
  11 p.m. New Mexico State at Nevada ESPN2 / ESPN3
Fri, Mar 2 7 p.m. Mid-American Conference Wildcard – TBD ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Providence at Notre Dame ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
Sat, Mar 3 Noon Pittsburgh at Connecticut ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon West Virginia at South Florida ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  Noon Wake Forest at Georgia Tech ESPN3 / Raycom
  1:30 p.m. South Carolina at Georgia ESPN3 / SEC Network
  1:30 p.m. Oklahoma State at Kansas State ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  2 p.m. Cincinnati at Villanova ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Georgetown at Marquette ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  2:30 p.m. Boston College at Miami ESPN3 / Raycom
4 p.m. Vanderbilt at Tennessee ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
4 p.m. Alabama at Mississippi ESPN3 / SEC Network
  4 p.m. Missouri at Texas Tech ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  4 p.m. Texas A&M at Oklahoma ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
5 p.m. Arkansas at Mississippi State ESPN3 / FSN
6 p.m. Seton Hall at DePaul ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  7 p.m. North Carolina at Duke ESPN / ESPN3
  8 p.m. St. John’s at Rutgers ESPN3 / BIG EAST Network
  9 p.m. Texas at Kansas ESPN / ESPN3
Sun, Mar 4 Noon Clemson at Florida State ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. Big Ten Wildcard – TBD ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Virginia at Maryland ESPN3 / Raycom
  6 p.m. ACC Sunday Night Basketball: NC State at Virginia Tech ESPNU

Championship Week Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods

Date Time (ET) Game Network
Thu, Mar 1 6 p.m. Big South Tournament: Semifinal ESPNU
  8 p.m. Big South Tournament: Semifinal ESPNU
Fri, Mar 2 7 p.m. Ohio Valley Tournament: Semifinal ESPNU
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Quarterfinal ESPNU
  11 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Quarterfinal ESPNU
Sat, Mar 3 1:30 a.m. Ohio Valley Tournament: Semifinal * ESPNU
  Noon Big South Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  Noon Southern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  2 p.m. Ohio Valley Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. Southern Conference: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  4 p.m. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  6 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  8 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. Horizon League Tournament: Semifinal ESPNU
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Semifinal ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal ESPN3
  10:30 p.m. Horizon League Tournament: Semifinal * ESPNU
  11 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Semifinal ESPN2/ ESPN3
Sun, Mar 4 12:30 a.m. CIAA Tournament: Championship * ESPNU
  2 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Semifinal ESPN3
  4 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Semifinal ESPN3
Mon, Mar 5 7 p.m. Colonial Athletic Association Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Basketball Championship: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3.com
  9 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
Tue, Mar 6 Noon BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: First Round #1 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  2 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: First Round #2 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Sun Belt Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: First Round #3 ESPNU
  9 p.m. Horizon League Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. Summit League Tournament: Championship ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: First Round #4 ESPNU
Wed, Mar 7 Noon BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Second Round #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Second Round #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Second Round #3 ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. NEC Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  9 p.m. Big Sky Championship: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Second Round #4 ESPN / ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
Thu, Mar 8 Noon BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Quarterfinal #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon ACC Basketball Tournament: First Round #1 ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal #1 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / SEC Network
  2 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Quarterfinal #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon ACC Basketball Tournament: First Round #2 ESPNU
  2:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal #2 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / SEC Network
  5:30 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Second Round #3 ESPN2 / ESPNU
  7 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Quarterfinal #3 ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: First Round #3 ESPNU
  7 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal #3 ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  7:30 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Second Round #4 ESPN2 / ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Quarterfinal #4 ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: First Round #4 ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal #4 ESPN3 / Big 12 Network
  10 p.m. SEC Tournament: First Round ESPN3 / SEC Network
Fri, Mar 9 Noon Big Ten Tournament: Quarterfinal #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  Noon ACC Basketball Tournament: Quarterfinal #1 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #1 ** ESPNU
  2 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Quarterfinal #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  2 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Quarterfinal #2 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  3 p.m. SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #2 ** ESPNU
  7 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Semifinal #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  7 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Quarterfinal #3 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Semifinal #1 ** ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #3 ESPN3 / SEC Network
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Semifinal #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  9 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Quarterfinal #4 ESPN2 / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Semifinal #2 ** ESPNU
  10 p.m. SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #4 ESPN3 / SEC Network
Sat, Mar 10 Midnight Big West Tournament: Semifinal #2 ESPNU
  2 a.m. Big West Tournament: Semifinal #1 * ESPNU
  11 a.m. America East Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Semifinal #1 ESPN / ESPN3
  1 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Tournament: Semifinal #1 ABC
  3 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Semifinal #2 ESPN / ESPN3
  3 p.m. SEC Tournament: Semifinal #2 ABC
  3 p.m. Southland Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  6 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament: Championship ESPN / ESPN3
  8 p.m. Mid-American Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
  8 p.m. SWAC Tournament: Championship ESPNU
  9 p.m. BIG EAST Championship Presented by American Eagle Outfitters: Championship ESPN / ESPN3
  10 p.m. Big West Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun, Mar 11 Midnight Western Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship ESPN2 / ESPNU
  1 p.m. ACC Basketball Tournament: Championship ESPN / ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Tournament: Championship ABC
 
© 2014 Tribune Digital Ventures