Men’s College Basketball TV Schedule

Categories: Press Releases

Written By

October 24th, 2012

via press release:

Men’s College Basketball Schedule Tips Off with 350 Non-Conference Games
Full Season of More than 1,450 Matchups Tips Off with First Regular-Season Game from Europe; Champions Classic Doubleheader Anchors Nov 13 24-Hour Marathon; ESPN3 Provides 125 Exclusive Non-Conference Games
 
ESPN’s extensive coverage of the 2012-13 men’s college basketball season – more than 1,450 games across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3 and Longhorn Network – will tip off with 350 regular-season nonconference games.
The season will begin with 12 games on Friday, Nov. 9 led by Michigan State vs. Connecticut in the Sears Armed Forces Classic from the Ramstein Air Base in Kaiserslautern, Germany at 5:30 p.m. ET on ESPN. It will mark the first regular-season men’s college basketball game from Europe. ESPN will also televise Maryland vs. defending National Champion Kentucky in the Barclays Center Classic Presented by Sheets from Brooklyn, N.Y. at 8:30 p.m.
For the second straight year, ESPN will showcase four of the all-time winningest programs in the State Farm Champions Classic doubleheader as part of the College Hoops Tip-Off Marathon on Tuesday, Nov. 13. The matchups from Atlanta will pit Michigan State vs. Kansas at 7 p.m. and Duke vs. Kentucky at 9 p.m. Kentucky holds an 11-8 all-time series lead against Duke but lost the last meeting between the programs 95-92 in 2001. Michigan State has won five the nine games against Kansas, including two victories in 2009.
Season highlights:
  • The schedule consists of approximately 125 exclusive contests on ESPN3, a record for the platform. Later in the season, ESPN3 will offer more than 100 exclusive conference games as well as simulcasts of syndicated matchups, providing fans with nearly 750 live games on the network.
  • All live telecasts of college basketball games on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU and ESPN Buzzer Beater as well as exclusive games on ESPN3 – ESPN’s live multi-screen sports network – will be available on computers at WatchESPN.com and on smartphones and tablets via the WatchESPN app.  WatchESPN is currently available in 40 million households nationwide to fans who receive their video subscription from Time Warner Cable, Bright House Networks, Verizon FiOS TV, Comcast Xfinity TV or Midcontinent Communications.
  • For the fifth consecutive year, ESPN will celebrate the opening of the season with a marathon of coverage across ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU with the College Hoops Tip-off Marathon on Tuesday, Nov. 13. This year’s marathon will include 11 men’s games over 24 consecutive hours on ESPN – plus a schedule of matchups across ESPN2 and ESPNU – beginning at midnight with West Virginia at Gonzaga in the Old Spice Classic.
  • ESPN will provide college basketball fans with live coverage of at least one game every day but five from November 9 to March 10 (December 7, 13, 14, 24 and 26).
  • Multiple marquee early season non-conference events return, including the ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods, SEC/BIG EAST Challenge, Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra, EA SPORTS Maui Invitational, Edwards Jones CBE Hall of Fame Classic, Puerto Rico Tip-Off, NIT Season Tip-Off, Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant, Old Spice Classic, DIRECTV Classic, Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic, BracketBusters, 2K Sports Classic, Progressive Legends Classic, Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off and Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational.
  • In addition, ESPN networks will cover two new events from the new Barclays Center, home of the Brooklyn Nets, in Brooklyn, N.Y. The first annual Barclays Center Classic Presented by Sheets on Friday, Nov. 9: Morehead State vs. LIU Brooklyn at 5:45 p.m. on ESPN3 followed by Maryland vs. Kentucky at 8:30 p.m. on ESPN. The second event will pit West Virginia vs. Michigan in the Brooklyn Hoops Winter Festival on Saturday, Dec. 15, at 8 p.m. on ESPN.
 
Top nonconference games:
  • Indiana vs. Georgia in the Progressive Legends Classic on Monday, Nov. 19, at 5:30 p.m. on ESPNU
  • Mississippi State vs. North Carolina in the EA Sports Maui Invitational on Monday, Nov. 19, at 6 p.m. on ESPN2
  • Creighton vs. Wisconsin in the Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational on Friday, Nov. 23, at 10 p.m. on ESPN2
  • North Carolina at Indiana in the ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods on Tuesday, Nov. 27, at 9:30 p.m. on ESPN
  • Ohio State at Duke in the ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods on Wednesday, Nov. 28, at 9:30 p.m. on ESPN
  • Kentucky at Notre Dame in the SEC/BIG EAST Challenge on Thursday, Nov. 29, at 7 p.m. on ESPN2
  • San Diego State vs. UCLA in the Wooden Classic from the Honda Center in Anaheim on Saturday, Dec. 1, at 10 p.m. on ESPNU
  • Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona doubleheader on ESPN on Tuesday, Dec. 4: Texas vs. Georgetown at 7 p.m. and NC State vs. Connecticut at 9 p.m.
  • Florida at Florida State on Wednesday, Dec. 5, at 7 p.m. on ESPN2
  • UCLA vs. Texas in The Showcase from Reliant Stadium in Houston on Saturday, Dec. 9, at 5:15 p.m. on ESPN
  • Florida at Arizona on Saturday, Dec. 15, at 10 p.m. on ESPN
  • North Carolina at Texas on Wednesday, Dec. 19, at 9 p.m., on ESPN2
  • Baylor at Gonzaga on Friday, Dec. 28, at 8 p.m. on ESPN2
  • Missouri at UCLA on Friday, Dec. 28, at 10 p.m. on ESPN2
 
A downloadable version of ESPN’s conference game schedule
 
ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU and ESPN3 2011-12 Men’s College Basketball Nonconference Schedule
Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, Nov 9 5:30 p.m. Sears Armed Forces Classic: Michigan State vs. Connecticut (from Ramstein Air Base, Germany) ESPN
  5:30 p.m. Stetson at Miami ESPN3
  5:45 p.m. Barclays Center Classic Presented by Sheets: Morehead State vs. Long Island University Brooklyn (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPN3
  6 p.m. Mount Saint Mary’s at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgia State at Duke ESPNU
  7 p.m. Miami (Ohio) at NC State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Radford at Wake Forest ESPN3
  7 p.m. South Alabama at Florida State ESPN3
  8 p.m. Fresno State at Texas Longhorn Network
  8:30 p.m. Barclays Center Classic Presented by Sheets: Maryland vs. Kentucky (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPN
  9 p.m. 2K Sports Classic (Regional): South Dakota State at Alabama ESPNU
  9 p.m. Denver at Iona ESPN3
Sat, Nov 10 2 p.m. East Tennessee State at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  7 p.m. Evansville at Notre Dame ESPN3
Sun, Nov 11 1 p.m. Marshall at Villanova ESPN3
  2 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana at Wisconsin ESPN3
  2 p.m. Florida International at Boston College ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Maui on the Mainland): Florida Atlantic at North Carolina ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. EA Sports Maui Invitational (Maui on the Mainland): Colgate at Marquette ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic (Regional): Duquesne at Georgetown ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. 2K Sports Classic (Regional): New Mexico State at Oregon State ESPNU
Mon, Nov 12 6 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Regional): Fordham at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  7 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic (Regional): Youngstown State at Georgia ESPNU
  7 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Regional): Fairfield at Virginia ESPN3
  7 p.m. Monmouth at Notre Dame ESPN3
  7 p.m. Buffalo at Florida State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Rhode Island at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  7 p.m. Presbyterian at Clemson ESPN3
  8 p.m. Coppin State at Texas Longhorn Network
  8 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Regional): Lamar at Kansas State ESPN3
  8 p.m. St. Francis (NY) at Illinois ESPN3
  9 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Regional): IUPUI at Michigan ESPNU
Tue, Nov 13 Midnight Tip-Off Marathon: Old Spice Classic: West Virginia at Gonzaga ESPN
  2 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Davidson at New Mexico ESPN
  4 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Houston Baptist at Hawaii ESPN
  6 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Stony Brook at Rider ESPN
  8 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Northern Illinois at Valparaiso ESPN
  10 a.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Harvard at Massachusetts ESPN
  Noon Tip-Off Marathon: Temple at Kent State ESPN
  2 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Detroit at St. John’s ESPN
  4 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Butler at Xavier ESPN
  7 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: State Farm Champions Classic: Michigan State vs. Kanas (from Atlanta) ESPN
  7 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: Wichita State at Virginia Commonwealth ESPNU
  7 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD (from Charlottesville, Va.) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Mississippi Valley State at Cincinnati ESPN3
  8 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD (from Ann Arbor, Mich.) ESPN2
  9 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: State Farm Champions Classic: Duke vs. Kentucky (from Atlanta) ESPN
  9 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD (from Pittsburgh) ESPNU
  10 p.m. Tip-Off Marathon: NIT Season Tip-Off: TBD (from Manhattan, Kan.) ESPN2
Wed, Nov 14 7 p.m. Wisconsin at Florida ESPN2
  7 p.m. Presbyterian at Georgia Tech ESPN3
Thu, Nov 15 10:30 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Akron vs. Oklahoma State ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): UNC Asheville vs. Tennessee ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Quarterfinal): Dayton vs. Colorado ESPN3
  3 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Quarterfinal): Baylor vs. Boston College ESPNU
  5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): NC State vs. Penn State ESPN2
  5 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Quarterfinal): St. John’s vs. College of Charleston ESPNU
  7 p.m. 2K Sports Classic (Semifinal #1): Alabama vs. Oregon State (New York City) ESPN2
  7 p.m. Virginia Military Institute at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Quarterfinal): Providence vs. Massachusetts ESPNU
  8 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Quarterfinal): Murray State vs. Auburn ESPN3
  8 p.m. Tennessee State at Minnesota ESPN3
  9 p.m. 2K Sports Classic (Semifinal #2): Villanova vs. Purdue (New York City) ESPN2
Fri, Nov 16 10:30 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Semifinal #1): TBD ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Semifinal #1): TBD ESPNU
  1 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Consolation): TBD ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Consolation): TBD ESPNU
  5 p.m. 2K Sports Classic (3rd Place Game): TBD (New York City) ESPN2 or ESPNU
  5 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Semifinal #2): TBD ESPN2 or ESPNU
  5:30 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Semifinal #2): TBD ESPN3
  7 p.m. Clemson at Furman ESPN3
  7 p.m. Long Island University Brooklyn at Maryland ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. 2K Sports Classic (Championship): TBD (New York City) ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Consolation): TBD ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Consolation): TBD ESPN3
  11 p.m. North Carolina at Long Beach State ESPNU
Sat, Nov 17 4 p.m. Seattle at Virginia ESPN3
  5 p.m. Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic (Semifinal #1): Ohio State vs. Rhode Island (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic (Semifinal #2): Washington vs. Seton Hall (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
Sun, Nov 18 11 a.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (7th Place Game): TBD ESPNU
  Noon Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (7th Place game): TBD ESPN3
  1:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (5th Place Game): TBD ESPN3
  2 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (5th Place game): TBD ESPN3
  4 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (3rd Place Game): TBD ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic: TBD (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN2
  6 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (3rd Place game): TBD ESPNU
  6 p.m. Cornell at Wisconsin ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. Puerto Rico Tip-Off (Championship): TBD ESPN2
  7 p.m. Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic: TBD (Uncasville, Conn.) ESPN3
  8 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast at Duke ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. Charleston Classic Presented by Foster Grant (Championship): TBD ESPN2
 
Feast Week Presented by Lowe’s
Mon, Nov 19 3:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): Butler vs. Marquette ESPN2
  5:30 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic (Semifinal): Indiana vs. Georgia (Brooklyn, NY) ESPNU
  6 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): Mississippi State vs. North Carolina ESPN2
  7 p.m. Virginia Tech at UNC Greensboro ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Edward Jones CBE Hall of Fame Classic (Semifinal #1): Texas A&M vs. Saint Louis (Kansas City) ESPNU
  8 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic (Semifinal #2): UCLA Vs. Georgetown (Brooklyn, NY) ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): Texas vs. Chaminade ESPNU
  10 p.m. Edward Jones CBE Hall of Fame Classic (Semifinal #2): Washington State vs. Kansas (Kansas City) ESPN2
Tue, Nov 20 Midnight EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Quarterfinal): USC vs. Illinois ESPN2
  2:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Consolation): TBD ESPN2
  5 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Consolation): TBD ESPN2
  7 p.m. Edward Jones CBE Hall of Fame Classic (3rd Place Game): TBD (Kansas City) ESPN3
  7 p.m. Columbia at Villanova ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic (3rd Place Game): TBD (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Boston University at Rutgers ESPN3
  8 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Semifinal #1): TBD ESPN
  8 p.m. Presbyterian at Wisconsin ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Edward Jones CBE Hall of Fame Classic (Championship): TBD (Kansas City) ESPNU
  10 p.m. Progressive Legends Classic (Championship): TBD (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPN
  10:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Semifinal #2): TBD ESPN2
Wed, Nov 21 2:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (7th Place Game): TBD ESPNU
  4 p.m. Auburn at Boston College ESPN3
  5 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (5th Place Game): TBD ESPN2
  7 p.m. George Washington at Notre Dame ESPN3
  7 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Semifinal #1): TBD (New York City) ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (3rd Place Game): TBD ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Semifinal #2) TBD (New York City) ESPN2
  10 p.m. EA SPORTS Maui Invitational (Championship): TBD ESPN
Thu, Nov 22 Noon Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): West Virginia vs. Marist (Orlando) ESPN2
  2 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Vanderbilt vs. Davidson (Orlando) ESPN2
  2 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Quarterfinal): Pacific vs. Xavier (Anaheim) ESPNU
  4:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Quarterfinal): Drexel vs. Saint Mary’s (Anaheim) ESPN2
  7 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): UTEP vs. Oklahoma (Orlando) ESPN2
  9 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Quarterfinal): Clemson vs. Gonzaga (Orlando) ESPN2
  9 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Quarterfinal): Rice vs. Georgia Tech (Anaheim) ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Quarterfinal): Drake vs. California (Anaheim) ESPN2
Fri, Nov 23 12:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Semifinal #1): TBD (Orlando) ESPN
  2:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (3rd Place Game): TBD (New York City) ESPN
  3 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Consolation): TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
  3:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Semifinal #1): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN2
  4:30 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off (Championship): TBD (New York City) ESPN
  5:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Consolation): TBD (Orlando) ESPN2
  6 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Consolation): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: Arizona State vs. Arkansas ESPN3
  7 p.m. William & Mary at Wake Forest ESPN3
  7 p.m. Appalachian State at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  7 p.m. UNC Asheville at NC State ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Semifinal #2): TBD (Orlando) ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Consolation): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  10 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational: Creighton vs. Wisconsin ESPN2
Sat, Nov 24 Midnight DIRECTV Classic (Semifinal #2): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN2
  Noon Mount St. Mary’s at Georgetown ESPN3
  1 p.m. St. Francis (Pa.) at Notre Dame ESPN3
  2 p.m. Detroit at Miami (Fla.) ESPN3
  5 p.m. College of Charleston at Baylor ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgia Southern at Maryland ESPN3
  8 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational (3rd Place Game): TBD ESPN3
  8 p.m. Old Dominion at Murray State ESPN3
  11 p.m. Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational (Championship): TBD ESPN2
Sun, Nov 25 11:30 a.m. Old Spice Classic (5th Place Game): TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
  Noon Louisiana-Lafayette at Michigan State ESPN3
  1:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (5th Place Game): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  2 p.m. Old Spice Classic (7th Place Game): TBD (Orlando) ESPN3
  2 p.m. Bryant at Boston College ESPN3
  4 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (7th Place Game): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Old Spice Classic (3rd Place Game): TBD (Orlando) ESPNU
  6:30 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (3rd Place Game): TBD (Anaheim) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Old Spice Classic (Championship): TBD (Orlando) ESPN2
  9 p.m. DIRECTV Classic (Championship): TBD (Anaheim) ESPN2
 
Mon, Nov 26 7 p.m. Chicago State at Notre Dame ESPNU
  9 p.m. San Jose State at Kansas ESPNU
Tue, Nov 27 7:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Minnesota at Florida State ESPN2
  7:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Iowa at Virginia Tech ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: NC State at Michigan ESPN
  8 p.m. Sam Houston State at Texas Longhorn Network
  9:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Maryland at Northwestern ESPN2
  9:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Nebraska at Wake Forest ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: North Carolina at Indiana ESPN
Wed, Nov 28 7 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Virginia at Wisconsin ESPN2
  7:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Purdue at Clemson ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Michigan State at Miami (Fla.) ESPN
  8 p.m. Oklahoma at Oral Roberts ESPN3
  9 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Georgia Tech at Illinois ESPN2
  9:15 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Boston College at Penn State ESPNU
  9:30 p.m. ACC/Big Ten Challenge Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods: Ohio State at Duke ESPN
Thu, Nov 29 7 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Kentucky at Notre Dame ESPN2
  7:30 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: South Carolina at St. John’s ESPNU
  9 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Marquette at Florida ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Seton Hall at LSU ESPNU
Fri, Nov 30 6:30 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Tennessee at Georgetown ESPN
  7 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Georgia at South Florida ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Syracuse at Arkansas ESPN
  9 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: DePaul at Auburn ESPNU
Sat, Dec 1 Noon SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Mississippi State at Providence ESPNU
  2 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Rutgers at Ole Miss ESPNU
  2 p.m. Pennsylvania at Penn State ESPN3
  2 p.m. Oklahoma State at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  3 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Alabama at Cincinnati ESPN2
  3 p.m. St. Joseph’s at Creighton ESPN3
  4 p.m. Michigan at Bradley ESPNU
  5 p.m. SEC/BIG EAST Challenge: Villanova at Vanderbilt ESPN2
  6 p.m. UAB at North Carolina ESPNU
  7 p.m. Detroit at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  8 p.m. Arizona at Texas Tech ESPNU
  10 p.m. Wooden Classic: San Diego State vs. UCLA (Anaheim) ESPNU
  TBD UT Arlington at Texas Longhorn Network
Sun, Dec 2 Noon Clemson at South Carolina ESPNU
  2 p.m. Mercer at Florida State ESPN3
Mon, Dec 3 7 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Syracuse ESPNU
Tue, Dec 4 7 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: Texas vs. Georgetown (New York City) ESPN
  7 p.m. Oklahoma at Arkansas ESPN2
  7 p.m. Harvard at Boston College ESPN3
  7 p.m. Georgia at Georgia Tech ESPNU
  8 p.m. Nebraska-Omaha at Wisconsin ESPN3
  8 p.m. South Dakota State at Minnesota ESPN3
  9 p.m. Jimmy V Classic Presented by Corona Extra: NC State vs. Connecticut (New York City) ESPN
  9 p.m. Northwestern at Baylor ESPN2
  9 p.m. Louisville at College of Charleston ESPNU
  11 p.m. UNLV at Portland ESPNU
Wed, Dec 5 7 p.m. Florida at Florida State ESPN2
  7 p.m. Duquesne at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  7 p.m. Maryland-Eastern Shore at Maryland ESPN3
  7 p.m. Tennessee at Virginia ESPN3
  7 p.m. High Point at Wake Forest ESPN3
  8 p.m. Charlotte at Davidson ESPN3
  8 p.m. UAB at Middle Tennessee ESPN3
  9 p.m. Temple at Villanova ESPN2
  9 p.m. South Florida at Oklahoma State ESPNU
  11 p.m. Gonzaga at Washington State ESPNU
Thu, Dec 6 7:30 p.m. Vanderbilt at Xavier ESPNU
  8 p.m. Long Beach State at Syracuse ESPN2
  8 p.m. Creighton at Nebraska ESPN3
Sat, Dec 8 Noon Portland at Kentucky ESPN2
  2 p.m. Colorado at Kansas ESPN2
  2 p.m. UMKC at Louisville ESPN3
  2 p.m. St. Francis (N.Y.) at Boston College ESPN3
  2 p.m. South Carolina State at Maryland ESPN3
  2 p.m. Purdue at Eastern Michigan ESPN3
  3:15 p.m. Temple vs. Duke (East Rutherford, N.J.) ESPN
  4 p.m. Virginia Tech at West Virginia ESPN2
  4 p.m. Mississippi Valley State at Virginia ESPN3
  5 p.m. Ole Miss at Middle Tennessee ESPN3
  5:15 p.m. The Showcase: UCLA vs. Texas (Houston) ESPN
  6 p.m. Wisconsin at Marquette ESPN2
  7 p.m. Brown at Notre Dame ESPN3
  7 p.m. North Florida at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  7 p.m. UNC Wilmington at Georgia Tech ESPN3
  7 p.m. Seton Hall at Wake Forest ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. East Tennessee State at North Carolina ESPN3
  8 p.m. Arizona at Clemson ESPN2
  10 p.m. Illinois at Gonzaga ESPN2
Sun, Dec 9 4 p.m. Maine at Florida State ESPNU
  6 p.m. UNLV at California ESPNU
Mon, Dec 10 4 p.m. Mississippi Valley State at Virginia Tech ESPN3
Tue, Dec 11 7 p.m. St. Joseph’s at Villanova ESPNU
  8 p.m. Norfolk State at Illinois ESPN3
Wed, Dec 12 8 p.m. Monmouth at Maryland ESPN3
 
Holiday Hoops Presented by Kay Jewelers
Sat, Dec 15 Noon East Carolina at North Carolina ESPNU
  2 p.m. Texas A&M vs. Oklahoma (Oklahoma City) ESPNU
  2 p.m. Georgia Southern at Virginia Tech ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Purdue vs. Notre Dame (Indianapolis) ESPN2
  7 p.m. Belmont at Kansas ESPNU
  7 p.m. Bethune-Cookman at Pittsburgh ESPN3
  7 p.m. Norfolk at NC State ESPN3
  7 p.m. Florida A&M at Clemson ESPN3
  8 p.m. Brooklyn Hoops Winter Festival: West Virginia vs. Michigan (Brooklyn, N.Y.) ESPN
  8 p.m. Texas State at Texas Longhorn Network
  9 p.m. Kansas State vs. Gonzaga (Seattle) ESPN2
  9 p.m. Tuskegee at Michigan State ESPNU
  10 p.m. Florida at Arizona ESPN
  11 p.m. Mississippi State at Loyola (Ill.) ESPNU **
Sun, Dec 16 4 p.m. Delaware at Villanova ESPNU
  6 p.m. Eastern Kentucky at Illinois ESPNU
Mon, Dec 17 7 p.m. Gotham Classic Detroit vs. Syracuse (Regional) ESPNU
  7 p.m. Louisiana-Monroe at Florida State ESPN3
  7 p.m. IPFW at Notre Dame ESPN3
  9 p.m. Cornell at Vanderbilt ESPNU
Tue, Dec 18 7 p.m. Richmond at Kanas ESPN2
  7 p.m. Michigan State at Bowling Green ESPNU
  7 p.m. Ball State at Purdue ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Old Dominion at College of Charleston ESPN3
  9 p.m. Stanford at NC State ESPN2
Wed, Dec 19 7 p.m. Xavier at Cincinnati ESPN2
  7 p.m. Cornell at Duke ESPNU
  7 p.m. Clemson at Coastal Carolina ESPN3
  7 p.m. Kennesaw State at Notre Dame ESPN3
  7 p.m. Morehead State at Virginia ESPN3
  8 p.m. Alabama at Texas Tech ESPN3
  9 p.m. North Carolina at Texas ESPN2
  9 p.m. Oakland at West Virginia ESPNU
  11 p.m. Ole Miss at Loyola Marymount ESPNU
Thu, Dec 20 7 p.m. Elon at Duke ESPNU
Fri, Dec 21 7 p.m. Florida Atlantic at Indiana ESPN2
  7 p.m. Niagara at Notre Dame ESPNU
  8 p.m. Stony Brook at Maryland ESPN3
  9 p.m. BYU at Baylor ESPN2
  9 p.m. Middle Tennessee at Vanderbilt ESPNU
Sat, Dec 22 Noon Syracuse vs. Temple (New York, N.Y.) ESPN2
  Noon McNeese State at North Carolina ESPNU
  2 p.m. Texas at Michigan State ESPN2
  2 p.m. LSU at Marquette ESPNU
  2 p.m. Providence at Boston College ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Wake Forest at UNC Greensboro ESPN3
  3 p.m. St. Bonaventure at NC State ESPN3
  4 p.m. Marshall at Kentucky ESPN2
  4 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): Ole Miss vs. Indiana State ESPNU
  6 p.m. Bud Light Braggin Rights: Missouri vs. Illinois (St. Louis) ESPN2
  6 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): San Diego State vs. San Francisco ESPNU
  7 p.m. Villanova at Monmouth ESPN3
  8 p.m. Florida vs. Kansas State (Kansas City) ESPN2
  8:30 p.m. Western Kentucky vs. Louisville (Nashville) ESPNU
  10:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): Arizona vs. East Tennessee State ESPNU
Sun, Dec 23 12:30 a.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Quarterfinal): Miami (Fla.) vs. Hawaii ESPNU
  2 p.m. South Carolina State at Clemson ESPN3
  3 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Consolation): TBD ESPNU
  5 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Semifinal): TBD ESPNU
  9 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Consolation): TBD ESPNU
  11:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Semifinal): TBD ESPN2
 
Tue, Dec 25 2 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (7th Place Game): TBD ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (5th Place Game): TBD ESPNU
  7:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (3rd Place Game): TBD ESPN2
  9:30 p.m. Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (Championship): TBD ESPN2
Thu, Dec 27 9 p.m. New Mexico at Cincinnati ESPN2
Fri, Dec 28 7 p.m. NJIT at Villanova ESPN3
  8 p.m. Baylor at Gonzaga ESPN2
  10 p.m. Missouri at UCLA ESPN2
Sat, Dec 29 Noon Santa Clara at Duke ESPN2
  Noon Western Michigan at NC State ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. Delaware State at Maryland ESPN3
  2 p.m. UNLV at North Carolina ESPN2
  2 p.m. Virginia Tech at BYU ESPNU
  2 p.m. Rice at Texas Longhorn Network
  2 p.m. William & Mary at Purdue ESPN3
  2 p.m. Holy Cross at Boston College ESPN3
  3 p.m. Valparaiso at Murray State ESPN3
  4 p.m. Duquesne at Penn State ESPN3
  6 p.m. Xavier at Tennessee ESPNU
  7 p.m. Fordham at Georgia Tech ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Washington at Connecticut ESPN2
  8 p.m. Butler at Vanderbilt ESPNU
  10 p.m. UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Fullerton ESPNU
Sun, Dec 30 6 p.m. Tulane at Alabama ESPNU
Mon, Dec 31 1 p.m. UNC Greensboro at NC State ESPNU
  2 p.m. Dartmouth at Boston College ESPN3
  3 p.m. Central Connecticut State at Syracuse ESPNU
  6 p.m. Gonzaga at Oklahoma State ESPN2
  8 p.m. Harvard at Saint Mary’s ESPN2
Tue, Jan 1 3 p.m. IUPUI at Maryland ESPN3
  4 p.m. The Citadel at Clemson ESPN3
Wed, Jan 2 6 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Kentucky ESPNU
  7 p.m. Duke vs. Davidson (Charlotte) ESPN2
  7 p.m. Chattanooga at Georgia Tech ESPN3
  7 p.m. Xavier at Wake Forest ESPN3
Fri, Jan 4 8 p.m. Memphis at Tennessee ESPN2
Sat, Jan 19 5 p.m. Pennsylvania at St. Joseph’s ESPNU
  9 p.m. Gonzaga at Butler ESPN
Fri, Feb 22 7 p.m. BracketBusters: TBD ESPN2
  9 p.m. BracketBusters: TBD ESPNU
  11 p.m. BracketBusters: TBD ESPNU
  TBD BracketBusters: TBD ESPN3
  TBD BracketBusters: TBD ESPN3
Sat, Feb 23 1 p.m. BracketBusters: TBD ESPNU
  3 p.m. BracketBusters: TBD ESPNU
  4 p.m. BracketBusters: TBD ESPN2
  6 p.m. BracketBusters: TBD ESPN2
  8 p.m. BracketBusters: TBD ESPN2
  10 p.m. BracketBusters: TBD ESPN2
  TBD BracketBusters: TBD ESPN3
  TBD BracketBusters: TBD ESPN3
Tue, Feb 26 7 p.m. Memphis at Xavier ESPN2
 
** Live on ESPN3 at 7 p.m. ET
 
© 2014 Tribune Digital Ventures