FOX Sports Highlights: NFL, UFC, College Football and Basketball, Soccer & NASCAR

Categories: Press Releases

Written By

December 4th, 2013

FOX-Sports-Logo-May-2012

 

via press release:

FOX SPORTS PROGRAMMING HIGHLIGHTS

 

FOX NFL SUNDAY: Seahawks Clash with Niners in NFC West Showdown

 

FOX COLLEGE SATURDAY: Big Ten Championship between No. 2 Ohio State and No. 10 Michigan State Has Major BCS Implications

 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: Heavyweight Contenders Hunt and Bigfoot Battle in Rare Friday Matchup

 

FOX SOCCER DAILY: World Cup Draw Special Airs Friday with USA’s Stuart Holden; UEFA Champions League Group Stages Culminate Next Week

 

COLLEGE BASKETBALL: Raftery on the Call for Creighton vs. Nebraska

 

NASCAR: Coverage of Sprint Cup Series Awards on FOX Sports 1 & 2

 

 

NFL

 

SEAHAWKS CLASH WITH NINERS IN NFC WEST SHOWDOWN – It’s a battle for NFC West supremacy as the Seattle Seahawks, owning The League’s best record, travel to San Francisco for a meeting with the reigning NFC Champion 49ers. Joe Buck, Troy Aikman and Pam Oliver call the game this Sunday (4:00 PM ET) on FOX from Candlestick Park in San Francisco, Calif.

 

FOX NFL KICKOFF – PETE CARROLL INTERVIEW

  • Network/When: FOX Sports 1, Sunday, Dec. 8 (11:00 AM ET)
  • Talent: Mike Hill, Randy Moss, Brian Urlacher and Kirk Morrison
  • This Week: Seattle head coach Pete Carroll joins FOX NFL KICKOFF to discuss his team’s successful season thus far, owning the best record in NFL.

 

FOX NFL SUNDAY – INTERVIEWS WITH SEATTLE’S WILSON AND EAGLES’ MCCOY

  • Network/When: FOX Sports, Sunday, Dec. 8 (12:00 PM ET)
  • Talent: Co-hosts Terry Bradshaw and Curt Menefee along with analysts Howie Long, Michael Strahan, Jimmy Johnson, insider Jay Glazer and NFL rules analyst Mike Pereira
  • This Week: FOX NFL SUNDAY sits down with Seattle's playmaking quarterback, Russell Wilson to discuss his sophomore success and the NFC West showdown with the 49ers this Sunday. Also, Eagles running back Lesean McCoy talks about the Eagles performance this year, working with Nick Foles and Chip Kelly, and McCoy's overall success this season.

 

GAME                                                                PLAY-BY-PLAY/ANALYST/SIDELINE                 COV.      TIME 

Detroit Lions at Philadelphia Eagles       Kevin Burkhardt, John Lynch & Molly McGrath   69%       1:00 PM

 

Lincoln Financial Field - Philadelphia

MARKETS INCLUDE: Albuquerque, Austin, Buffalo, Charlotte, Cleveland, Columbus, Dallas, Dayton, Denver, Detroit, Fort Myers, Greensboro, Greenville, Hartford, Houston, Indianapolis, Kansas City, Las Vegas, Los Angeles, Louisville, Memphis, Miami, Nashville, New Orleans, Norfolk, Oklahoma City, Orlando, Philadelphia, Phoenix, Portland, Providence, Raleigh, Richmond, Sacramento, Salt Lake City, San Antonio, San Diego, San Francisco, Seattle, St. Louis, Tulsa, West Palm Beach

 

GAME                                                              PLAY-BY-PLAY/ANALYST/SIDELINE                   COV.     TIME 

Atlanta Falcons at Green Bay Packers        Thom Brennaman, Brian Billick & Laura Okmin    12%       1:00 PM    

 

Lambeau Field – Green Bay, WI

MARKETS INCLUDE: Atlanta, Birmingham, Chicago, Jacksonville, Knoxville, Milwaukee

 

GAME                                                            PLAY-BY-PLAY/ANALYST/SIDELINE                     COV.          TIME 

Minnesota Vikings at Baltimore Ravens   Chris Myers, Tim Ryan & Jennifer Hale         4%             1:00 PM             

 

M&T Bank Stadium – Baltimore, MD

MARKETS INCLUDE: Baltimore, Minneapolis

 

Late Games Only:  5%                                                                                                                                                   

MARKETS INCLUDE: Boston, Cincinnati, New York, Pittsburgh, Tampa, Washington D.C.

 

GAME                                                                      PLAY-BY-PLAY/ANALYST/SIDELINE           COV.            TIME 

Seattle Seahawks at San Francisco 49ers           Joe Buck, Troy Aikman & Pam Oliver    78%         4:25 PM           

 

Candlestick Park – San Francisco

MARKETS INCLUDE: Baltimore, Minneapolis, Atlanta, Birmingham, Chicago, Jacksonville, Knoxville, Milwaukee, Albuquerque, Austin, Charlotte, Cleveland, Columbus, Dallas, Dayton, Detroit, Fort Myers, Greensboro, Greenville, Houston, Indianapolis, Las Vegas, Los Angeles, Louisville, Memphis, Nashville, New Orleans, Norfolk, Oklahoma City, Orlando, Philadelphia, Portland, Raleigh, Richmond, Sacramento, Salt Lake City, San Antonio, San Francisco, Seattle, Tulsa, West Palm Beach, Boston, Cincinnati, Pittsburgh, Tampa, Washington D.C.,

 

GAME                                                       PLAY-BY-PLAY/ANALYST/SIDELINE                          COV.           TIME 

New York Giants at San Diego Chargers     Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston & Tony Siragusa  15%    4:25 PM 

 

Qualcomm Stadium – San Diego, CA

MARKETS INCLUDE: Buffalo, Hartford, Kansas City, Miami, Providence, San Diego, New York

 

GAME                                                      PLAY-BY-PLAY/ANALYST/SIDELINE                           COV.           TIME 

St. Louis Rams at Arizona Cardinals   Dick Stockton, Ronde Barber & Kris Budden      5%             4:25 PM            

 

University of Phoenix Stadium – Glendale, AZ

MARKETS INCLUDE: Phoenix, St. Louis

 

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

 

BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME ON FOX HAS MAJOR BCS IMPLICATIONS – FOX Sports’ regular season college football coverage wraps up on Saturday, Dec. 7, with the Big Ten Championship Game in Indianapolis at 8:00 PM ET on FOX. No. 2 Ohio State looks to remain undefeated and earn a spot in the BCS Championship Game, while No. 10 Michigan State looks to spoil the Buckeyes’ season and secure a spot in the Rose Bowl Game for the first time since 1988. Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Erin Andrews and Kristina Pink call the action live from Lucas Oil Stadium. Coverage begins at 7:30 PM ET with a special edition of the FOX COLLEGE SATURDAY pregame show live from the Indianapolis with Andrews, Eddie George, Joel Klatt and Rob Stone.

 

FOX COLLEGE SATURDAY PREGAME SHOW

·         Network/When: FOX Sports, Saturday, Dec. 7 (7:30 PM ET)

·         Talent: Erin Andrews, Eddie George, Joel Klatt and Rob Stone

·         This Week: Sit-down interviews with Ohio State head coach Urban Meyer and quarterback Braxton Miller, a feature on Buckeye running back Carlos Hyde, and an in-depth look at Michigan State’s defensive dominance.

 

This weekend’s full schedule, including broadcaster information, can be found below.

 

DATE TIME (ET) GAME NETWORK Play by Play Analyst Sideline
Saturday, Dec. 7 3:30 PM #25 Texas at #9 Baylor FOX Craig Bolerjack Joey Harrington Ryan Nece
Saturday, Dec. 7 8:00 PM #2 Ohio State vs. #10 Michigan State FOX Gus Johnson Charles Davis Erin Andrews, Kristina Pink
Saturday, Dec. 7 8:00 PM #2 Ohio State vs. #10 Michigan State FOX Deportes Pablo Alsina John Laguna  

 

FOX COLLEGE SATURDAY TOUR HEADS ARRIVES IN INDY – The FOX COLLEGE SATURDAY TOUR, a unique, mobile, interactive fan destination, heads to the Big Ten Championship Game in Indianapolis this weekend as part of Big Ten Fan Fest Presented by Dr Pepper. The tour is located at the Indiana Convention Center and features interactive games, a tailgate zone, photo opportunities and chances to win FOX Sports 1 gear and gift cards. Fans also have the chance to be on television during on-air segments with FOX college football broadcasters. The first look-in is scheduled for Friday evening during FOX FOOTBALL DAILY, which begins at 6:00 PM ET. Hits from Fan Fest on Saturday begin at 2:30 PM ET. Fan Fest is free to anyone with a Big Ten Football Championship Game ticket and is open Friday from 3:00-9:00 PM ET and Saturday from 10:00 AM-8:00 PM ET. Visit bigten.org for more information.

 

UFC

                                                                                                                                

UFC TONIGHT: HUNT VS. BIGFOOT PREVIEW, TUF WINNERS AND MORE

·         Network/When: FOX Sports 1, Wednesday, Dec. 4 (7:00 PM ET)

·         Talent: Kenny Florian, Chael Sonnen, Karyn Bryant

·         This Week: Hosts Florian and Sonnen breakdown the upcoming UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HUNT VS. BIGFOOT, plus recap The Ultimate Fighter FINALE. They interview the first women’s Ultimate Fighter winner Julianna Pena. The two are also joined by lightweight champion Anthony Pettis to discuss his upcoming knee surgery. And six-time NASCAR Sprint Cup Series champion Jimmie Johnson sits down for an interview. Plus, Insider Ariel Helwani has breaking news.

 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HUNT VS. BIGFOOT WEIGH-IN SHOW

·         Network/When: FOX Sports 2, Thursday, Dec. 5 (10:00 PM ET)

·         Talent: Karyn Bryant, Chael Sonnen, Rashad Evans, Heidi Androl

·         This Week: Coverage of UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HUNT VS. BIGFOOT begins on FOX Sports 2 with the weigh-ins live from Australia as the fighters try to make weight for their Friday night fights.

 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HUNT VS. BIGFOOT PREFIGHT SHOW

·         Network/When: FOX Sports 2, Friday, Dec. 6 (6:00 PM ET)

·         Talent: Karyn Bryant, Chael Sonnen, Rashad Evans, Heidi Androl

  • This Week: Action at UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HUNT VS. BIGFOOT kicks off with host Karyn Bryant and analysts Chael Sonnen and Rashad Evans previewing and breaking down the evening’s fights from the FOX Sports studios in Los Angeles. Heidi Androl delivers reports from Australia.

 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HUNT VS. BIGFOOT PRELIMS FEATURE 4 FIGHTS

·         Network/When: FOX Sports 2, Friday, Dec. 6 (7:00 PM ET)

·         Talent: Jon Anik, Kenny Florian

·         This Week: The first four preliminary fights of UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HUNT VS. BIGFOOT kick off the evening’s action, live from the Brisbane Entertainment Centre in Brisbane, Australia.

 

RARE FRIDAY UFC FIGHT NIGHT FEATURES HEAVYWEIGHT CONTENDERS HUNT VS. BIGFOOT

·         Network/When: FOX Sports 1, Friday, Dec. 6 (9:00 PM ET)

·         Talent: Jon Anik, Kenny Florian

  • This Week: The main card for UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HUNT VS. SILVA features two heavyweight contenders: hometown hero Mark Hunt (9-8) defends his turf against Brazilian powerhouse and No. 4-ranked Antonio “Bigfoot” Silva (18-5) in the main event. Plus, light heavyweight superstar Shogun Rua (21-8) begins his journey back to the top of the division when he faces New Zealand’s James Te Huna (18-6). Light heavyweight Ryan Bader (16-4) faces Anthony Perosh (14-7). Heavyweight Pat Barry (8-6) battles SOA Palelei (19-3), plus Dylan Andrews (18-5, 1NC) fights Clint Hester (8-3) in a middleweight bout.

 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HUNT VS. BIGFOOT POSTFIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE

·         Network/When: FOX Sports 2, Friday, Dec. 6 (1:00 AM ET)

·         Talent: Dana White, Mark Hunt, Antonio “Bigfoot” Silva

·         This Week: UFC FIGHT NIGHT wraps with a press conference from Australia where UFC President Dana White and the fighters recap the evening’s bouts.

 

UFC ULTIMATE INSIDER: FABER INTERVIEW, UFC 167 FLASHBACK

·         Network/When: FOX Sports 1, Sunday, Dec. 8 (8:30 PM ET)

·         Talent: Jon Anik

  • This Week: UFC flyweight champion and UFC on FOX main event fighter Demetrious Johnson analyzes the division in which he reigns supreme. In the UFC on FOX co-main event from Sacramento, hometown hero Urijah Faber joins host Jon Anik for an in-studio sit-down interview. Discover the inspirational story of featherweight Nik Lentz, whose familial bond has provided him the strength to succeed against all opponents. Watch amazing backstage access at UFC 167 in Las Vegas.

 

SOCCER

 

FOX SOCCER DAILY: USA NATIONAL TEAM STAR STUART HOLDEN JOINS WORLD CUP DRAW SHOW ON FRIDAY

·         Network/When: FOX Sports 1, Friday, Dec. 6 (3:30 PM ET)

·         Talent: Host Rob Stone, former England international Warren Barton and former US forward Eric Wynalda.

·         This Week: Current USA and Bolton Wanderers midfielder Stuart Holden will be in-studio as a guest analyst on Friday, Dec. 6. Following the World Cup draw on Friday, the live program is set to break down all the countries, players and key matchups in Brazil next summer. Sports Illustrated senior writer Grant Wahl joins Thursday’s edition of FOX Soccer Daily (3:30 PM ET), with all the latest updates on-site in Brazil.

 

FOX Sports’ expanded coverage of the UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE continues next week with final Match Day 6 games and coverage.

 

Network/When:

·         Manchester United v Shakhtar Donetsk, FOX Sports 1, Tues, Dec. 10 (2:00 PM ET)

·         Bayern Munich v Manchester City, FOX Soccer Plus, Tues, Dec. 10 (2:30 PM ET)

·         Galatasaray v Juventus, FOX Sports 2, Tues, Dec. 10 (2:30 PM ET)

·         Benfica v Paris Saint-Germain, FSN, Tues, Dec. 10 (2:30 PM ET)

·         Copenhagen v Real Madrid, FOX Soccer Plus, Wed., Dec. 11 (1:00 AM ET)

·         Viktoria Plzen v CSKA Moscow, FOX Soccer Plus, Wed., Dec. 11 (3:00 AM ET)

·         Olympiacos v Anderlecht, FOX Soccer Plus, Wed., Dec. 11 (10:00 AM ET)

·         Real Sociedad v Bayer Leverkusen, FOX Soccer Plus, Wed., Dec. 11 (12:00 PM ET)

 

·         Napoli v Arsenal, FOX Sports 1, Wed., Dec. 11 (2:00 PM ET)

·         Chelsea v Steaua Bucuresti, FOX Soccer Plus, Wed., Dec. 11 (2:30 PM ET)

·         AC Milan v Ajax, FOX Sports 2, Wed., Dec. 11 (2:30 PM ET)

·         Barcelona v Celtic, FSN, Wed., Dec. 11 (2:30 PM ET)

·         Schalke v Basel, FOX Soccer Plus, Thurs., Dec. 12 (1:30 AM ET)

·         Atletico Madrid v Porto, FOX Soccer Plus, Thurs., Dec. 12 (10:30 AM ET)

·         Marseille v Borussia Dortmund, FOX Soccer Plus, Thurs., Dec. 12 (8:30 AM ET)

·         Austria Vienna v Zenit, FOX Soccer Plus, Thurs., Dec. 12 (3:30 AM ET)

 

·         Talent: The FOX Sports’ lead soccer team – host Rob Stone, analysts Eric Wynalda, Brian McBride, Warren Barton.

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: Final Match Day 6

 

Network/When:

·         St. Gallen v Swansea City, FOX Sports 1, Thurs., Dec. 12 (12:30 PM ET)

·         NK Maribor v Wigan Athletic, FOX Sports 2, Thurs., Dec. 12 (1:00 PM ET)

·         PSV Eindhoven v FC Chornomorets, FOX Soccer Plus, Thurs., Dec. 12 (1:00 PM ET)

·         Tottenham v FC Anji, FOX Sports 1, Thurs., Dec. 12 (3:00 PM ET)

·         Lazio v Trabzonspor, FOX Sports 2, Thurs., Dec. 12 (3:00 PM ET)

·         Vitoria SC v Olympique Lyon, FOX Soccer Plus, Thurs., Dec. 12 (3:00 PM ET)

 

·         Talent: Host Rob Stone, analysts Eric Wynalda, Brian McBride and Warren Barton.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

 

IN-STATE RIVALS CLASH IN THE HEARTLAND – FOX Sports’ coverage of BIG EAST basketball continues with a big in-state rivalry, as Creighton hosts Nebraska on Sunday, Dec. 8, at 6:00 PM ET on FOX Sports 1. FOX Sports’ lead college basketball game analyst Bill Raftery sits alongside play-by-play announcer Cory Provus to call the action live from CenturyLink Center in Omaha. Also on FOX Sports 1 this week, No. 14 Villanova welcomes Penn in a cross-town Big 5 showdown on Wednesday, Dec. 4 (8:00 PM ET), and a top women’s matchup between No. 2 Duke and No. 17 Oklahoma on Sunday, Dec. 8 (4:00 PM ET).

 

This week’s full schedule, including broadcaster information, can be found below.

 

DATE TIME (ET) GAME NETWORK Play by Play Analyst
Wednesday, Dec. 4 8:00 PM Penn at #14 Villanova FOX Sports 1 Justin Kutcher Ron Thompson
Thursday, Dec. 5 7:00 PM Long Island at Seton Hall FOX Sports 1 John Sadak Tarik Turner
Thursday, Dec. 5 8:00 PM Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Oklahoma FSN TBD TBD
Thursday, Dec. 5 9:00 PM High Point at Georgetown FOX Sports 1 Mike Corey Ron Thompson
Friday, Dec. 6 7:00 PM Arizona State at DePaul FOX Sports 1 Eric Collins Stephen Bardo
Saturday, Dec. 7 11:00 AM La Salle at Stony Brook FSN Rich Ackerman Tarik Turner
Saturday, Dec. 7 1:30 PM Fordham at St. John’s FSN Rich Ackerman Tarik Turner
Saturday, Dec. 7 12:00 PM Colgate at Georgetown FOX Sports 1 Mike Corey Ron Thompson
Saturday, Dec. 7 2:00 PM Bowling Green at Xavier FOX Sports 1 Mike Gleason Bob Wenzel
Saturday, Dec. 7 4:00 PM Florida Gulf Coast at FIU FOX Sports 1 Adam Alexander Mike Gminski
Saturday, Dec. 7 6:00 PM North Dakota at Butler FOX Sports 1 Wayne Larrivee Dickey Simpkins
Sunday, Dec. 8 1:00 PM Oklahoma vs. George Mason FSN TBD TBD
Sunday, Dec. 8 3:30 PM George Washington vs. Maryland FSN TBD TBD
Sunday, Dec. 8 4:00 PM #2 Duke at #17 Oklahoma (W) FOX Sports 1 Ron Thulin Brenda VanLengen
Sunday, Dec. 8 6:00 PM Nebraska at Creighton FOX Sports 1 Cory Provus Bill Raftery
Monday, Dec. 9 8:00 PM Manchester at Butler FOX Sports 1 Justin Kutcher Jim Jackson
Tuesday, Dec. 10 7:00 PM Evansville at Xavier FOX Sports 1 Eric Collins Brevin Knight
Tuesday, Dec. 10 8:00 PM South Dakota at K-State FSN TBD TBD
Tuesday, Dec. 10 9:00 PM NJIT at Seton Hall FOX Sports 1 Rich Ackerman Tarik Turner

 

STUDIO SHOWS

 

CROWD GOES WILD – TWO-TIME HEISMAN TROPHY WINNER ARCHIE GRIFFIN JOINS

·         Network/When: FOX Sports 1, weekdays (5:00 PM ET)

·         Talent: Regis Philbin, Georgie Thompson, Jason Gay, Michael Kosta, Trevor Pryce, Katie Nolan and guest panelist/NFL punter Chris Kluwe (on Thursday, Dec. 5 and Friday, Dec. 6)

·         Guests: Victor Oladipo of the Orlando Magic on Thursday, Dec. 5; DJ/writer/streetball announcer Bobbito Garcia on Wednesday, Dec. 11; two-time Heisman Trophy winner Archie Griffin and guest panelist/FOX COLLEGE FOOTBALL analyst Coy Wire on Thursday, Dec. 12; St. John’s Red Storm Men’s Basketball Head Coach Steve Lavin on Friday, Dec. 13

 

FOX SPORTS LIVE

·         Network/When:  FOX Sports 1, daily (11:00 PM ET)

·         Talent:  Dan O’Toole, Jay Onrait, Charissa Thompson, Gary Payton, Andy Roddick, Ephraim Salaam, Donovan McNabb, Bill Reiter, NFL quarterback/guest panelist Matt Leinart (on Thursday, Dec. 5), Don Bell, Ryan Field, Mike Hill, Todd Fuhrman, Clay Travis, Kirk Morrison and Gabe Kapler

 

NASCAR

 

FOX SPORTS PRESENTS COVERAGE FROM NASCAR SPRINT CUP SERIES AWARDS: FOX Sports 2 presents delayed coverage of the 2013 NASCAR SPRINT CUP SERIES AWARDS from Las Vegas on Friday, Dec. 6 at 9:00 PM ET with a replay on FOX Sports 1 on Saturday, Dec. 7 at 1:00 AM ET and Sunday, Dec. 8 at 12:00 PM ET. Jimmie Johnson is honored for his sixth Sprint Cup Series championship in the past eight seasons, while runner-up Matt Kenseth and the remaining top 10 drivers in the final Chase for the NASCAR Sprint Cup standings also are recognized. Actor and radio personality Jay Mohr hosts this year’s ceremony from the Wynn Las Vegas, which features performances from chart-topping musicians John Mellencamp, Dierks Bentley and Sara Bareilles. FOX Sports’ Joe Buck lends his voice to the show’s opening piece, and FOX SPORTS LIVE’s Charissa Thompson serves as a guest presenter. NASCAR on FOX’s Mike Joy and Krista Voda emcee the ceremony, while Danielle Trotta and Rutledge Wood deliver pre-ceremony driver interviews.

 

NASCAR RACE HUB

·         Network/When:  FOX Sports 1, Monday through Friday (4:00 PM ET)

·         Talent:  Co-hosts Adam Alexander and Danielle Trotta; reporter Ray Dunlap

·         Guests: Six-time NASCAR Sprint Cup Series champion Jimmie Johnson and the remaining top-10 drivers in final Chase for the NASCAR Sprint Cup standings (from NASCAR Sprint Cup Awards and Champion’s Week activities in Las Vegas on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)

·         Features: Trotta previews the pomp and circumstance of Champion’s Week in Las Vegas and Dunlap recaps the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series season on Wednesday, Dec. 4

 

NASCAR RACE HUB OFFERS COVERAGE OF CHAMPION’S WEEK FROM LAS VEGAS:  NASCAR RACE HUB, FOX Sports 1’s daily NASCAR news and highlights show, delivers up-to-the-minute coverage from NASCAR Champion’s Week in Las Vegas beginning Wednesday, Dec. 4 and continuing through the hours preceding Friday’s NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Awards with live reports from Danielle Trotta, including interviews with six-time champion Jimmie Johnson. NASCAR RACE HUB airs Monday through Friday this week at 4:00 PM ET.

 

EUROPE’S TOP TOURING SERIES BATTLE ON FOX SPORTS – Highlighted by the German Touring Car Championship’s battle at the world famous Nurburgring on Monday, Dec. 9 (10:00 PM ET), great European touring series action can be seen on FOX Sports 2 this week.

  • Network/When: FIA World Touring Car Championship (Portugal), FOX Sports 2,  Sunday, Dec. 8 (6:00 PM ET)
  • FIA GT1 World Championship (Baku), FOX Sports 2,  Sunday, Dec. 8 (7:00 PM ET)
  • British Touring Car Championship (Snetterton), FOX Sports 2, Monday, Dec. 9 (9:00 PM ET)
  • German Touring Car Championship (Nurburg), FOX Sports 2, Monday, Dec. 9 (10:00 PM ET)
 
© 2014 Tribune Digital Ventures