Below is the complete list of Primetime Emmy Award nominees for 2017 . The Creative Arts awards will be handed out Sept. 9 and 10 (highlights of the show will air Sept. 16 on FXX), and the Primetime Emmys will air live on CBS Sunday, Sept. 17.

Outstanding Drama Series
“Better Call Saul”
“The Crown”
“House of Cards”
“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“Stranger Things”
“This Is Us”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Comedy Series
“Atlanta”
“Black-ish”
“Master of None”
“Modern Family”
“Silicon Valley”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
“Veep”

Outstanding Limited Series
“Big Little Lies”
“Fargo”
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“Genius”
“The Night Of”

Outstanding Reality Competition Series
“The Amazing Race”
“American Ninja Warrior”
“Project Runway”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Television Movie
“Black Mirror: San Junipero”
“Dolly Parton’s Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love”
“The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks”
“Sherlock: The Lying Detective”
“The Wizard of Lies”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“The Late Late Show with James Corden”
“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”
“Real Time with Bill Maher”

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
“Billy on the Street”
“Documentary Now!”
“Drunk History”
“Portlandia”
“Saturday Night Live”
“Tracey Ullman’s Show”

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
“Antiques Roadshow”
“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives”
“Fixer Upper”
“Lip Sync Battle”
“Shark Tank”
“Who Do You Think You Are?”

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
“Born This Way”
“Deadliest Catch”
“Gaycation with Ellen Page”
“Intervention”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked”
“United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell”

Drama Lead Actress
Viola Davis (“How to Get Away with Murder”)
Claire Foy (“The Crown”)
Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Keri Russell (“The Americans”)
Evan Rachel Wood (“Westworld”)
Robin Wright (“House of Cards”)

Drama Lead Actor
Sterling K. Brown (“This Is Us”)
Anthony Hopkins (“Westworld”)
Matthew Rhys (“The Americans”)
Liev Schreiber (“Ray Donovan”)
Kevin Spacey (“House of Cards”)
Milo Ventimiglia (“This Is Us”)

Comedy Lead Actress
Pamela Adlon (“Better Things”)
Jane Fonda (“Grace and Frankie”)
Allison Janney (“Mom”)
Ellie Kemper (“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (“Veep”)
Tracee Ellis Ross (“Black-ish”)
Lily Tomlin (“Grace and Frankie”)

Comedy Lead Actor
Anthony Anderson (“Black-ish”)
Aziz Ansari (“Master of None”)
Zach Galifianakis (“Baskets”)
Donald Glover (“Atlanta”)
William H. Macy (“Shameless”)
Jeffrey Tambor (“Transparent”)

Limited Series/Movie Lead Actress
Carrie Coon (“Fargo”)
Felicity Huffman (“American Crime”)
Nicole Kidman (“Big Little Lies”)
Jessica Lange (“Feud: Bette and Joan”)
Susan Sarandon (“Feud: Bette and Joan”)
Reese Witherspoon (“Big Little Lies”)

Limited Series/Movie Lead Actor
Riz Ahmed (“The Night Of”)
Benedict Cumberbatch (“Sherlock: The Lying Detective”)
Robert De Niro (“The Wizard of Lies”)
Ewan McGregor (“Fargo”)
Geoffrey Rush (“Genius”)
John Turturro (“The Night Of”)

Drama Supporting Actress
Uzo Aduba (“Orange Is the New Black”)
Millie Bobby Brown (“Stranger Things”)
Ann Dowd (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Chrissy Metz (“This Is Us”)
Thandie Newton (“Westworld”)
Samira Wiley (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Drama Supporting Actor
Jonathan Banks (“Better Call Saul”)
David Harbour (“Stranger Things”)
Ron Cephas Jones (“This Is Us”)
Michael Kelly (“House of Cards”)
John Lithgow (“The Crown”)
Mandy Patinkin (“Homeland”)
Jeffrey Wright (“Westworld”)

Comedy Supporting Actress
Vanessa Bayer (“Saturday Night Live”)
Anna Chlumsky (“Veep”)
Kathryn Hahn (“Transparent”)
Leslie Jones (“Saturday Night Live”)
Judith Light (“Transparent”)
Kate McKinnon (“Saturday Night Live”)

Comedy Supporting Actor
Louie Anderson (“Baskets”)
Alec Baldwin (“Saturday Night Live”)
Tituss Burgess (“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”)
Ty Burrell (“Modern Family”)
Tony Hale (“Veep”)
Matt Walsh (“Veep”)

Limited Series/Movie Supporting Actress
Judy Davis (“Feud: Bette and Joan”)
Laura Dern (“Big Little Lies”)
Jackie Hoffman (“Feud: Bette and Joan”)
Regina King (“American Crime”)
Michelle Pfeiffer (“The Wizard of Lies”)
Shailene Woodley (“Big Little Lies”)

Limited Series/Movie Supporting Actor
Bill Camp (“The Night Of”)
Alfred Molina (“Feud: Bette and Joan”)
Alexander Skarsgard (“Big Little Lies”)
David Thewlis (“Fargo”)
Stanley Tucci (“Feud: Bette and Joan”)
Michael Kenneth Williams (“The Night Of”)

Drama Guest Actress
Alexis Bledel (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Laverne Cox (“Orange Is the New Black”)
Ann Dowd (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Shannon Purser (“Stranger Things”)
Cicely Tyson (“How to Get Away with Murder”)
Alison Wright (“The Americans”)

Drama Guest Actor
Hank Azaria (“Ray Donovan”)
Brian Tyree Henry (“This Is Us”)
Gerald McRaney (“This Is Us”)
Ben Mendelsohn (“Bloodline”)
Denis O’Hare (“This Is Us”)
BD Wong (“Mr. Robot”)

Comedy Guest Actress
Becky Ann Baker (“Girls”)
Angela Bassett (“Master of None”)
Carrie Fisher (“Catastrophe”)
Melissa McCarthy (“Saturday Night Live”)
Wanda Sykes (“Black-ish”)
Kristen Wiig (“Saturday Night Live”)

Comedy Guest Actor
Riz Ahmed (“Girls”)
Dave Chappelle (“Saturday Night Live”)
Tom Hanks (“Saturday Night Live”)
Hugh Laurie (“Veep”)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (“Saturday Night Live”)
Matthew Rhys (“Girls”)

Reality/Reality-Competition Host
Alec Baldwin (“Match Game”)
W. Kamau Bell (“United Shades of America”)
RuPaul Charles (“RuPaul’s Drag Race”)
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn (“Project Runway”)
Gordon Ramsay (“Masterchef Junior”)
Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg (“Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party”)

Outstanding Character Voiceover Performance
Dee Bradley Baker (“American Dad”)
Nancy Cartwright (“The Simpsons”)
Mo Collins (“F Is for Family”)
Kevin Kline (“Bob’s Burgers”)
Seth MacFarlane (“Family Guy”)
Kristen Schaal (“BoJack Horseman”)

Outstanding Animated Program
“Archer”
“Bob’s Burgers”
“Elena and the Secret of Avalor (Sofia the First)”
“The Simpsons”
“South Park”

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
“Adventure Time”
“Disney Mickey Mouse”
“Marvel’s Rocket & Groot”
“Steven Universe”
“Teen Titans Go!”

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
“The Handmaid’s Tale” (“Offred”)
“Penny Dreadful” (“Perpetual Night”/”The Blessed Dark”)
“Westworld” (“The Bicameral Mind”)
“Westworld” (“The Original”)
“The Young Pope”

Outstanding Production Design for a Period Program (One Hour or More)
“The Crown” (“Smoke and Mirrors”)
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“The Man in the High Castle” (“The Tiger’s Cave”)
“Masters of Sex” (“Freefall”/”Inventory”/”The Pleasure Protocol”)
“Stranger Things” (“Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers”)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)
“The Big Bang Theory” (“The Dependence Transcendence”)
“Grace and Frankie” (“The Burglary”/”The Gun”)
“Mozart in the Jungle” (“Now I Will Sing”)
“Silicon Valley” (“Success Failure”/”Terms of Service”/”Hooli-Con”)
“Transparent” (“If I Were a Bell”)
“Veep” (“Omaha”)

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
“Bill Nye Saves the World” (“Earth Is a Hot Mess”)
“Drunk History” (“Hamilton”)
“Portlandia” (“Fred’s Cell Phone Company”)
“Saturday Night Live” (“Host: Alec Baldwin”)
“The Voice” (“Live Finale, Part 1”)

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Event or Award Special
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents Not the White House Correspondents Dinner”
“74th Annual Golden Globes”
“Hairspray Live!”
“The Oscars”
“Super Bowl LI Halftime Show”

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
“Atlanta”
“Master of None”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”
“Veep”

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
“The Crown”
“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“Stranger Things”
“This Is Us”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
“Big Little Lies”
“Fargo”
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“The Night Of”
“The Wizard of Lies”

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
“Born This Way”
“Project Runway”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Survivor”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Choreography
“Dancing With the Stars” (routine: “Kairos”)
“Dancing With the Stars” (routines: “On Top of the World” and “Carol of the Bells”)
“The Real O’Neals” (routines: “Born This Way,” “West Side Story” and “Boyfriend”)
“So You Think You Can Dance” (routines: “The Mirror,” “Send in the Clowns” and “She Used to Be Mine”)
“So You Think You Can Dance” (routines: “Unsteady” and “This Is Not the End”)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
“2 Broke Girls”
“K.C. Undercover”
“The Ranch”
“Superior Donuts”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
“Ballers”
“Divorce”
“Mozart in the Jungle”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”
“Veep”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
“The Crown”
“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“The Man in the High Castle”
“Mr. Robot”
“Sense8”
“Stranger Things”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
“Big Little Lies”
“Black Mirror: Nosedive”
“Fargo”
“The Night Of”
“The Young Pope”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program
“Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
“Chef’s Table”
“O.J.: Made in America”
“Planet Earth II” (“Cities”)
“Planet Earth II” (“Islands”)
“13th”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program
“The Amazing Race”
“Born This Way”
“Deadliest Catch”
“Life Below Zero”
“Survivor”

Outstanding Commercial
“Calling JohnMalkovich.com” (Squarespace)
“Love Cam” (Ad Council: Love Has No Labels)
“We Are America” (Ad Council: Love Has No Labels)
“Why I March” (Women’s March on Washington)
“Year in Search 2016” (Google)

Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes for a Limited Series, Series or Movie
“The Crown”
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“Genius”
“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes for a Limited Series, Series or Movie
“Big Little Lies”
“Empire”
“Grace and Frankie”
“This Is Us”
“Transparent”

Outstanding Costumes for Variety, Reality or Nonfiction Programming
“Dancing With the Stars”
“Hairspray Live!”
“Portlandia”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Jamie Babbit (“Silicon Valley,” “Intellectual Property”)
Donald Glover (“Atlanta,” “B.A.N.”)
Mike Judge (“Silicon Valley,” “Server Error”)
David Mandel (“Veep,” “Groundbreaking”)
Morgan Sackett (“Veep,” “Blurb”)
Dale Stern (“Veep,” “Justice”)

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Stephen Daldry (“The Crown,” “Hyde Park Corner”)
Kate Dennis (“The Handmaid’s Tale,” “The Bridge”)
The Duffer Brothers (“Stranger Things,” “Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers”)
Vince Gilligan (“Better Call Saul,” “Witness”)
Lesli Linka Glatter (“Homeland,” “America First”)
Reed Morano (“The Handmaid’s Tale,” “Offred”)
Jonathan Nolan (“Westworld,” “The Bicameral Mind”)

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
Noah Hawley (“Fargo,” “The Law of Vacant Places”)
Ron Howard (“Genius,” “Einstein: Chapter One”)
James Marsh (“The Night Of,” “The Art of War”)
Ryan Murphy (“Feud: Bette and Joan,” “And the Winner Is …”)
Jean-Marc Vallée (“Big Little Lies”)
Steven Zaillian (“The Night Of,” “The Beach”)

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Andy Fisher (“Jimmy Kimmel Live,” “The (RED) Show”)
Jim Hoskinson (“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert,” “Episode 0179”)
Don Roy King (“Saturday Night Live,” “Host: Alec Baldwin”)
Paul Pennolino (“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver,” “Multi-Level Marketing”)
Derek Waters and Jeremy Konner (“Drunk History,” “Hamilton”)

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
Jerry Foley (“Tony Bennett Celebrates 90”)
Jim Hoskinson (“Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale”)
Paul Pennolino (“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents Not the White House Correspondents Dinner”)
Glenn Weiss (“The Oscars”)

Outstanding Directing for a Nonfiction Program
Alexis Bloom and Fisher Stevens (“Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds”)
Fredi Devas (“Planet Earth II,” “Cities”)
Ava DuVernay (“13th”)
Ezra Edelman (“O.J.: Made in America”)
Elizabeth White (“Planet Earth II,” “Islands”)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
“Better Call Saul” (“Chicanery”)
“Better Call Saul (“Witness”)
“Stranger Things” (“Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers”)
“Stranger Things” (“Chapter Seven: The Bathtub”)
“Westworld” (“The Bicameral Mind”)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
“Master of None” (“The Thief”)
“Silicon Valley” (“Server Error”)
“Silicon Valley” (“Success Failure”)
“Veep” (“Chicklet”)
“Veep” (“Groundbreaking”)

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
“2 Broke Girls” (“And the Planes, Fingers and Automobiles”)
“The Big Bang Theory” (“The Holiday Summation”)
“Last Man Standing” (“Trick or Treat”)
“Mom” (“Bad Hand and British Royalty”)
“One Day at a Time” (“A Snowman’s Tale”)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
“Big Little Lies” (“You Get What You Need”)
“Fargo” (“Aporia”)
“Fargo” (“The Law of Vacant Places”)
“Fargo” (“The Narrow Escape Problem”)
“The Night Of” (“The Beach”)

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming
“Conan in Berlin”
“Drunk History” (“Bar Fights”)
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (“Stoplight” (segment))
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (“F*ck 2016” (segment))
“Saturday Night Live” (“Kellyanne Conway” (segment))

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
“13th”
“The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years”
“O.J.: Made in America”
“Planet Earth II” (“Cities”)
“Planet Earth II” (“Islands”)
“Vice” (“Assad’s Syria/Costs of Climate Change”)

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program
“The Amazing Race” (“Bucket List Type Stuff”)
“Project Runway” (“An Unconventional Launch Party”)
“Project Runway” (“Finale, Part 2”)
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (“Oh. My. Gaga!”)
“Shark Tank” (“Episode 801”)
“Survivor” (“About to Have a Rumble”)

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program
“Born This Way” (“Dream Come True”)
“Born This Way” (“Oh Baby”)
“Born This Way” (“The Times They Are A-Changin'”)
“Deadliest Catch” (“Uncharted Territory”)
“Life Below Zero” (“River of Rage”)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
“The Crown”
“Penny Dreadful”
“Stranger Things”
“Vikings”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
“Dancing With the Stars”
“Hairspray Live!”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Saturday Night Live”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
“American Horror Story: Roanoke”
“Big Little Lies”
“Fargo”
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“Genius”

Outstanding Interactive Program
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Online”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“The Late Late Show with James Corden”
“Saturday Night Live Multiplatform Experience”
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

Outstanding Original Interactive Program
“Amigo to the Rescue: Disney Junior Interactive Show”
“Dear Angelica”
“HitRecord x ACLU: Are You There, Democracy? It’s Me, the Internet”
“Mission: ISS”
“The People’s House – Inside the White House with Barack and Michelle Obama”

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within a Scripted Program
“The Man in the High Castle: Resistance Radio”
“The Mr. Robot Virtual Reality Experience”
“The Simpsons: Planet of the Couches”
“Stranger Things VR Experience”
“Westworld: DiscoverWestworld.com”

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within an Unscripted Program
“E! Live 360 (Red Carpet Show)”
“The Oscars: All Access”
“Stand for Rights: A Benefit for the ACLU with Tom Hanks”
“Stand Up to Cancer: #Reasons2StandUp”
“The Voice on Snapchat Show”

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
“America’s Got Talent”
“Dancing With the Stars”
“Saturday Night Live”
“So You Think You Can Dance”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Speical
“59th Grammy Awards”
“Hairspray Live!”
“The Oscars”
“Super Bowl LI Halftime Show”
“70th Annual Tony Awards”

Outstanding Main Title Design
“American Gods”
“The Crown”
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“Stranger Things”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
“Penny Dreadful”
“Stranger Things”
“This Is Us”
“Vikings”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
“Dancing With the Stars”
“Hairspray Live!”
“MADtv”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Saturday Night Live”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
“American Horror Story: Roanoke”
“Big Little Lies”
“Fargo”
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“Genius”

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
“American Horror Story: Roanoke”
“Penny Dreadful”
“Saturday Night Live”
“The Walking Dead”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
“The Crown”
“House of Cards”
“Planet Earth II”
“A Series of Unfortunate Events”
“Taboo”
“Victoria”

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Speical
“Fargo”
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“Five Came Back”
“O.J.: Made in America”
“Suite Francaise”
“The White Helmets”

Outstanding Music Direction
“American Epic”
“Joshua Bell: Seasons of Cuba”
“Stayin’ Alive: A Grammy Salute to the Music of the Bee Gees”
“Super Bowl LI Halftime Show”
“Taking the Stage: African American Music and Stories that Changed America”
“Tony Bennett Celebrates 90”

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
“13th” (“Letter to the Free”)
“Crazy Ex-Girlfriend” (“We Tapped That Ass”)
“Duck the Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special” (“Jing-A-Ling-A-Ling”)
“Jimmy Kimmel Live” (“The Ballad of Claus Jorstad (Devil Stool)”)
“Saturday Night Live” (“Last Christmas”)
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (“Hell No”)

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
“Feud: Bette and Joan”
“Genius”
“The Good Fight”
“Stranger Things”
“Victoria”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Music Supervision
“Better Call Saul”
“Big Little Lies”
“Girls”
“Master of None”
“Stranger Things”

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Ty Burrell (“Boondoggle”)
Kim Estes (“Dicks”)
John Michael Higgins (“Tween Fest”)
Jason Ritter (“Tales of Titans”)
Ben Schwartz (“The Earliest Show”)
Alan Tudyk (“Con Man”)

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Lauren Lapkus (“The Earliest Show”)
Jane Lynch (“Dropping the Soap”)
Kelsey Scott (“Fear the Walking Dead: Passage”)
Mindy Sterling (“Con Man”)
Mindy Sterling (“Secs & Execs”)

Outstanding Narrator
Laurence Fishburne (“Year Million”)
Ewan McGregor (“Wild Scotland”)
Sam Neill (“Wild New Zealand”)
Liev Schreiber (“Muhammad Ali: Only One”)
Liev Schreiber (“UConn: The March to Madness”)
Meryl Streep (“Five Came Back”)

Outstanding Variety Special
“Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017”
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents Not the White House Correspondents Dinner”
“Louis C.K. 2017”
“Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust”
“Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale”

Outstanding Special Class Program
“Hairspray Live!”
“The Oscars”
“Super Bowl LI Halftime Show”
“70th Annual Tony Awards”

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
“Brown Girls”
“Fear the Walking Dead: Passage”
“Hack into Broad City”
“Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training”
“Agents of SHIELD: Slingshot”

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
“Behind The Voice”
“The Daily Show: Between the Scenes”
“Epic Rap Battles of History”
“Honest Trailers”
“The Star Wars Show”

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
“Creating Saturday Night Live”
“Feud: Bette and Joan – Inside Look”
“Jay Leno’s Garage”
“National Endowment for the Arts: United States of Arts”
“Viceland at the Women’s March”

Outstanding Children’s Program
“Girl Meets World”
“Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade 90th Celebration”
“Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas”
“School of Rock”
“Star Wars Rebels”

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
“13th”
“Amanda Knox”
“The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years”
“A House Divided (Vice Special Report)”
“L.A. Burning: The Riots 25 Years Later”

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
“30 for 30”
“American Masters”
“Chef’s Table”
“The Keepers”
“Planet Earth II”

Outstanding Informational Series or Special
“Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
“Inside the Actors Studio”
“Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath”
“StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson”
“Vice”

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking
“Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds”
“LA 92”
“O.J.: Made in America”
“Oklahoma City (American Experience)”
“The White Helmets”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
“Black Sails”
“Gotham”
“Homeland”
“Stranger Things”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
“American Horror Story: Roanoke”
“Fargo”
“Genius”
“The Night Of”
“Sherlock: The Lying Detective”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single- or Multi-Camera)
“13th”
“Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
“The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years”
“Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath”
“Planet Earth II”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
“Better Call Saul”
“House of Cards”
“Mr. Robot”
“Stranger Things”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
“Big Little Lies”
“Fargo”
“Genius”
“The Night Of”
“Sherlock: The Lying Detective”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
“Master of None”
“Modern Family”
“Mozart in the Jungle”
“Silicon Valley”
“Veep”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
“59th Grammy Awards”
“2017 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“The Oscars”
“Super Bowl LI Halftime Show”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single- or Multi-Camera)
“13th”
“Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
“The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years”
“O.J.: Made in America”
“Planet Earth II”

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
“American Gods”
“Black Sails”
“The Man in the High Castle”
“Vikings”
“Westworld”

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
“The Crown”
“Genius”
“Gotham”
“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“Taboo”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
“Angie Tribeca”
“Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
“Saturday Night Live”
“Shameless”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
“The Blacklist”
“Blindspot”
“Gotham”
“Luke Cage”
“MacGyver”

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
“The Big Bang Theory”
“Dancing With the Stars”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“Saturday Night Live”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
“Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017”
“Hairspray Live!”
“The Oscars”
“Super Bowl LI Halftime Show”
“70th Annual Tony Awards”

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Aziz Ansari and Lena Waithe (“Master of None,” “Thanksgiving”)
Alec Berg (“Silicon Valley,” “Success Failure”)
Donald Glover (“Atlanta,” “B.A.N.”)
Stephen Glover (“Atlanta,” “Streets on Lock”)
Billy Kimball (“Veep,” “Georgia”)
David Mandel (“Veep,” “Groundbreaking”)

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
The Duffer Brothers (“Stranger Things,” “Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers”)
Joel Fields and Joe Weisberg (“The Americans,” “The Soviet Division”)
Lisa Joy and Jonathan Nolan (“Westworld,” “The Bicameral Mind”)
Bruce Miller (“The Handmaid’s Tale,” “Offred”)
Peter Morgan (“The Crown,” “Assassins”)
Gordon Smith (“Better Call Saul,” “Chicanery”)

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
Charlie Brooker (“Black Mirror: San Junipero”)
Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam, Ryan Murphy (“Feud: Bette and Joan,” “Pilot”)
Noah Hawley (“Fargo,” “The Law of Vacant Places”)
David E. Kelley (“Big Little Lies”)
Ryan Murphy (“Feud: Bette and Joan,” “And the Winner Is …”)
Richard Price and Steven Zaillian (“The Night Of,” “The Call of the Wild”)

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“Late Night with Seth Meyers”
“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”
“Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents Not the White House Correspondents Dinner”
“Louis C.K. 2017”
“Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust”
“Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale”
“70th Annual Tony Awards”

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program
“13th”
“Amanda Knox”
“Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
“The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years”
“Bill Nye Saves the World”

Posted by:Rick Porter

Rick Porter has been covering TV since the days when networks sent screeners on VHS, one of which was a teaser for the first season of "American Idol." He's left-handed, makes a very solid grilled cheese and has been editor of TV by the Numbers since October 2015. He lives in Austin.

  • http://foolishwatcher.com/2017/07/13/i-made-a-list-of-things-you-can-pretty-much-count-on-happening-this-season-on-game-of-thrones-in-case-you-just-cant-wait-until-sunday/ I made a list of things you can pretty much count on happening this season on ‘Game of Thrones,’ in case you just can’t wait until Sunday. – foolish watcher

    […] Here is the list of Emmy nominees, and, OH, HEY, LOOK AT THAT, THE LEFTOVERS GOT SCREWED AGAIN, GOD DAMN IT. The Crown? THE CROWN? SHAME ON ALL OF YOU. […]

    Like

  • http://tvbythenumbers.zap2it.com/more-tv-news/2017-emmys-all-the-series-nominees-ranked-by-ratings/ 2017 Emmys: All the series nominees ranked by ratings – TV By The Numbers by zap2it.com

    […] See also: Complete list of 2017 Emmy nominees […]

    Like

blog comments powered by Disqus