March 2018 TV premiere calendar: Dates and times for 90 new and returning shows

Here are premiere dates for new and returning series in March 2018. All times are ET/PT unless noted, and new shows are in italics.

The list below does not include return dates for shows that aired in the fall.

Thursday, March 1

9 p.m.
“Showtime at the Apollo” (FOX)
“American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja” (USA)

10 p.m.
“Atlanta” (aka “Atlanta Robbin’ Season” (FX)
“Music City” (CMT)

Friday, March 2

12:01 a.m. PT
“Flint Town” (Netflix)

8 p.m.
“Masterchef Junior” (FOX)

9 p.m.
“Bring It!” (Lifetime)

10 p.m.
“Bridezillas” (WE)

Saturday, March 3

9 p.m.
“Iyanla, Fix My Life” (OWN)

10:30 p.m.
“Top Gear” (BBC America)

Sunday, March 4

12:01 a.m. PT
“The Good Fight” (CBS All Access)

8 p.m. ET/5 PT
The Oscars (ABC)

11:30 p.m.
“Mike Tyson Mysteries” (Adult Swim)

11:35 p.m. PT/10 PT
“Sundays with Alec Baldwin” (ABC)

Monday, March 5

12:01 a.m. PT
“The World’s Most Extraordinary Homes” (Netflix)
“Delicious” (Acorn TV)

9 p.m.
“Divided States” (A&E)

Tuesday, March 6

10 p.m.
“The Curse of Civil War Gold” (History)

Wednesday, March 7

12:01 a.m. PT
“Hard Sun” (Hulu)

9 p.m.
“Life Sentence” (The CW)

10 p.m.
“Hap and Leonard: The Two-Bear Mambo” (Sundance)

11 p.m.
“Back” (Sundance)

Thursday, March 8

12:01 a.m. PT
“Jessica Jones” (Netflix)
“Bad Guys: Vile City” (Netflix)
“The Oath” (Crackle)

8:30 p.m.
“Champions” (NBC)

Friday, March 9

12:01 a.m. PT
“Sneaky Pete” (Amazon)
“Collateral” (Netflix)
“Love” (Netflix)
“Nailed It” (Netflix)
“The Outsider” (Netflix)

9 p.m.
“Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars Family Edition” (WE)

Saturday, March 10

9 p.m.
“The Zoo” (Animal Planet)

Sunday, March 11

8 p.m.
“American Idol” (ABC)

9 p.m.
“The Arrangement” (E!)

10 p.m.
“Deception” (ABC)
“Timeless” (NBC)
“The Royals” (E!)
“Bar Rescue” (Paramount)

Monday, March 12

9 p.m.
“Fast ‘n’ Loud” (Discovery)
“Mary Kills People” (Lifetime)
“Spring Baking Championship” (Food)
“Evil Talks” (ID)

10 p.m.
“Teen Mom: Young and Pregnant” (MTV)

Tuesday, March 13

9 p.m.
“Forged in Fire” (History)
“The Zimmern List” (Travel)

10 p.m.
“For the People” (ABC)
“Rise” (NBC)

Thursday, March 15

12:01 a.m. PT
“Tabula Rasa” (Netflix)

Friday, March 16

12:01 a.m. PT
“On My Block” (Netflix)
“The Legacy of a Whitetail Deer Hunter” (Netflix)
“Wild Wild Country” (Netflix)

Sunday, March 18

7 p.m.
“Little Big Shots” (NBC)

8 p.m.
“Instinct” (CBS)

9 p.m.
“Genius Junior” (NBC)

Monday, March 19

8 p.m.
“Love & Hip Hop Atlanta” (VH1)

Tuesday, March 20

8 p.m.
“Shadowhunters” (Freeform)

10 p.m.
“Adam Ruins Everything” (truTV)
“Love at First Flight” (Lifetime)
“You Me Her” (Audience Network)

Wednesday, March 21

9 p.m.
“Little Women: LA” (Lifetime)

10 p.m.
“Krypton” (Syfy)

Thursday, March 22

8 p.m.
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (VH1)

9 p.m.
“Station 19” (ABC)

Friday, March 23

12:01 a.m. PT
“Santa Clarita Diet” (Netflix)
“Alexa & Katie” (Netflix)
“Requiem” (Netflix)

Sunday, March 25

8 p.m.
“Call the Midwife” (PBS)

10 p.m.
“Silicon Valley” (HBO)
“Billions” (Showtime)
“Trust” (FX)

10:30 p.m.
“Barry” (HBO)

Monday, March 26

9 p.m.
“The Terror” (AMC)
“Teyana & Iman” (VH1)

Tuesday, March 27

8 p.m.
“Roseanne” (ABC)

9:30 p.m.
“Splitting Up Together” (ABC)

10 p.m.
“Tosh.0” (Comedy Central)

10:30 p.m.
“The Jim Jefferies Show” (Comedy Central)

Wednesday, March 28

8:30 p.m.
“Alex, Inc.” (NBC)

10 p.m.
“The Americans” (FX)
“Ice” (Audience Network)

Thursday, March 29

8 p.m.
“Siren” (Freeform)
“Marcia Clark Investigates the First 48” (A&E)

10 p.m.
“Grace vs. Abrams” (A&E)

Friday, March 30

12:01 a.m. PT
“The Dangerous Book for Boys” (Amazon)
“A Series of Unfortunate Events” (Netflix)
“Rapture” (Netflix)
“Trailer Park Boys” (Netflix)
“Trump: An American Dream” (Netflix)

9 p.m.
“Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail” (Discovery)