Here are dates and times for TV shows premiering in November 2018. All times are ET/PT unless noted; new shows are in italics.

Friday, Nov. 2

Brainchild” (Netflix)
Homecoming” (Amazon)
“House of Cards” (Netflix)
Into the Dark: Flesh & Blood” (Hulu)

8 p.m.
Buying It Blind” (Bravo)

9 p.m.
77 Watergate” (History)

9:30 p.m.
Too Stupid to Die” (MTV)

10 p.m.
Master of Arms” (Discovery)
“Mike Judge Presents: Tales From the Tour Bus” (Cinemax)
Sweet Home” (Bravo)

Saturday, Nov. 3

9 p.m.
Chad Loves Michelle” (OWN)
“Ghost Adventures” (Travel)
Shut Up and Dribble” (Showtime)

Sunday, Nov. 4

6:30 p.m.
AXIOS” (HBO)

7 p.m.
“2018 MTV EMAs” (MTV)

8 p.m.
“Outlander” (Starz)
Mickey’s 90th Spectacular” (ABC)
“The Real Housewives of Atlanta” (Bravo)

9 p.m.
Blood Runs Cold” (ID)
Ultimate Thanksgiving Challenge” (Food)

10 p.m.
“2019 Breakthrough Prize” (Nat Geo)

10:30 p.m.
“Our Cartoon President: Election Special” (Showtime)

Monday, Nov. 5

9 p.m.
“Holiday Baking Championship” (Food)
Mama Medium” (TLC)

10 p.m.
The 1990s: The Deadliest Decade” (ID)
“Christmas Cookie Challenge” (Food)

Tuesday, Nov. 6

9 p.m.
Gypsy’s Revenge” (ID)

Wednesday, Nov. 7

9 p.m.
“The Real Housewives of New Jersey” (Bravo)

10 p.m.
“Storage Wars” (A&E)

Thursday, Nov. 8

The Cry” (Sundance Now)

9 p.m.
“Baroness von Sketch Show” (IFC)
“Live PD: Police Patrol” (A&E)

Friday, Nov. 9

Westside” (Netflix)
“The Great British Baking Show” (Netflix)
Medal of Honor” (Netflix)
“Patriot” (Amazon)

11:30 p.m.
“Room 104” (HBO)

Saturday, Nov. 10

7 p.m.
When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special” (HBO)

Sunday, Nov. 11

9 p.m.
“44th People’s Choice Awards” (E!)
Inside North Korea’s Dynasty” (Nat Geo)

10 p.m.
Country Music’s Biggest Stars: In the Spotlight with Robin Roberts” (ABC)
Worst Cooks in America: Thanksgiving Redemption” (Food)

10:30 p.m.
Sally4Ever” (HBO)

Monday, Nov. 12

9 p.m.
“Mars” (Nat Geo)

10 p.m.
“Explorer” (Nat Geo)

11 p.m.
“StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson” (Nat Geo)

Tuesday, Nov. 13

Loudon Wainwright III: Surviving Twin” (Netflix)

8 p.m.
“We’ll Meet Again” (PBS)

9 p.m.
“The Curse of Oak Island” (History)
Deadly Silence” (ID)
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Jehovah’s Witnesses” (A&E)

10 p.m.
“Munchies Guide to…” (Viceland)
Real Country” (USA)

Wednesday, Nov. 14

8 p.m.
“52nd Annual CMA Awards” (ABC)

Thursday, Nov. 15

“SuperMansion: A Prayer for Mr. T” (Crackle)

10 p.m.
“The Wine Show” (Ovation)

Friday, Nov. 16

The Bisexual” (Hulu)
Dogs” (Netflix)
The Gymkhana Files” (Amazon)
The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
“Narcos: Mexico” (Netflix)

Saturday, Nov. 17

9 a.m.
“Sesame Street” (HBO)

8 p.m.
Barefoot Contessa Cook Like a Pro: Thanksgiving Sides” (Food)

9 p.m.
Jonestown: Terror in the Jungle” (Sundance)

Sunday, Nov. 18

Queen America” (Facebook Watch)

8 p.m.
Enemies: The President, Justice & The FBI” (Showtime)
Macy’s Thanksgiving Cake Spectacular” (Food)

9 p.m.
“Haunted Case Files” (Travel)
The Impeachment of Bill Clinton” (A&E)
My Brilliant Friend” (HBO)

10 p.m.
Escape at Dannemora” (Showtime)
“Return to Amish” (TLC)

Monday, Nov. 19

“The Last Kingdom” (Netflix)

9 p.m.
The Little Drummer Girl” (AMC)

Tuesday, Nov. 20

The Final Table” (Netflix)
Trevor Noah: Son Of Patricia” (Netflix)

10 p.m.
Brothers in Arms” (History)

Wednesday, Nov. 21

8 p.m.
“Religion of Sports” (AT&T/DirecTV)

Thursday, Nov. 22

“Mystery Science Theater 3000” (Netflix)
“No Activity” (CBS All Access)

8 p.m.
MasterChef Junior: Celebrity Showdown” (Fox)

10 p.m.
“‘Tis the Season: A One Tree Hill Cast Reunion” (Lifetime)

Friday, Nov. 23

“Frontier” (Netflix)
Sick Note” (Netflix)

9 p.m.
“My Windfall Dream Home” (HGTV)

Sunday, Nov. 25

The Flood” (Nat Geo)

8 p.m.
“2018 Soul Train Awards” (BET)
Holiday Wars” (Food)

10 p.m.
Dirty John” (Bravo)
Holiday Gingerbread Showdown” (Food)

Monday, Nov. 26

8 p.m.
“The Great Christmas Light Fight” (ABC)
“Love & Hip Hop: New York” (VH1)

Tuesday, Nov. 27

Bumping Mics With Jeff Ross & Dave Attel” (Netflix)

9 p.m.
House Hunters: Home for the Holidays” (HGTV)
“Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath” (A&E)

10 p.m.
“Adam Ruins Everything” (truTV)
Body Cam” (ID)
The Devil Next Door” (A&E)
Goatface” (Comedy Central)

Wednesday, Nov. 28

8 p.m.
Christmas in Rockefeller Center” (NBC)

9 p.m.
“Vikings” (History)
“Chrisley Knows Best” (USA)

10 p.m.
Conan in Japan” (TBS)
Kentucky Ayahuasca” (Viceland)
Knight Fight” (History)
A Legendary Christmas with John and Chrissy” (NBC)

Thursday, Nov. 29

9 p.m.
Cold Valley” (ID)

Friday, Nov. 30

Death by Magic” (Netflix)
“F Is for Family” (Netflix)
Inside Jokes” (Amazon)

Posted by:Alex Welch

Alex Welch has been writing for TV by the Numbers since January 2016. In his off time he enjoys, rewatching old episodes of Game of Thrones and unironically singing along to ABBA. Every now and then, he even does them at the same time. He lives in Los Angeles.

blog comments powered by Disqus