Here are dates and times for TV shows premiering in October 2019. All times are ET/PT unless noted; new shows and special events/awards shows are in italics.

Tuesday, October 1

“Sorry for Your Loss” (Facebook Watch)

8 p.m.
“Outdaughtered” (TLC)

9 p.m.
Chopped: Sweets Showdown” (Food)
UFOs: Top Secret Alien Files” (History)

10 p.m.
“Finding Escobar’s Millions” (Discovery)
In a Man’s World” (Bravo)
Ink Master: Grudge Match” (Paramount)
Most Terrifying Places” (Travel)

Wednesday, October 2

Living Undocumented” (Netflix)
“Rotten” (Netflix)

8 p.m.
iHeartRadio Music Festival (Part 1)” (The CW)

9 p.m.
Almost Family” (FOX)
“SEAL Team” (CBS)

10 p.m.
“S.W.A.T.” (CBS)
“Total Divas” (E!)

Thursday, October 3

8 p.m.
iHeartRadio Music Festival (Part 2)” (The CW)

9 p.m.
“Chrisley Knows Best” (USA)
“The Dead Files” (Travel)

10 p.m.
The Holzer Files” (Travel)

Friday, October 4

“Big Mouth” (Netflix)
“Goliath” (Amazon Prime)
“Into the Dark: Uncanny Annie” (Hulu)
“Peaky Blinders” (Netflix)
“Raising Dion” (Netflix)
“Rotten” (Netflix)

8 p.m.
“WWE SmackDown Live” (FOX)
“The Blacklist” (NBC)
Haunted Salem: Live” (Travel)

10 p.m.
“In Search Of” (History)

11 p.m.
“The Graham Norton Show” (BBC America)

Saturday, October 5

8 p.m.
“Crikey! It’s the Irwins” (Animal Planet)

9 p.m.
Ghost Adventures: Serial Killer Spirits” (Travel)
“Pit Bulls & Parolees” (Animal Planet)

10 p.m.
“Amanda to the Rescue” (Animal Planet)
“Ready to Love” (OWN)

11 p.m.
“Austin City Limits” (PBS)

Sunday, October 6

8 p.m.
“Alaska: The Last Frontier” (Discovery)
Batwoman” (The CW)
Kids Say the Darndest Things” (ABC)

9 p.m.
River of No Return” (Discovery)
“Supergirl” (The CW)
“The Walking Dead” (AMC)

10 p.m.
“Get Shorty” (Epix)
“Haunted Gingerbread Showdown” (Food)
“Madam Secretary” (CBS)
“Mr. Robot” (USA)
Press” (PBS)
“Talking Dead” (AMC)
Witches of Salem” (Travel)

Monday, October 7

8 p.m.
“All American” (The CW)

9 p.m.
“Below Deck” (Bravo)
“Black Lightning” (The CW)
Retro Report on PBS” (PBS)
“Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings” (Discovery)

11:30 p.m.
“Cash Cab” (Bravo)

Midnight
Primal” (Adult Swim)

Tuesday, October 8

8 p.m.
2019 Hip Hop Awards” (BET)
“Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr.” (PBS)
“The Flash” (The CW)

Wednesday, October 9

Rhythm + Flow” (Netflix)

8 p.m.
“Riverdale” (The CW)

9 p.m.
Nancy Drew” (The CW)

Thursday, October 10

Ultramarine Magmell” (Netflix)

8 p.m.
“Supernatural” (The CW)

9 p.m.
“Legacies” (The CW)

10 p.m.
“Temptation Island” (USA)

Friday, October 11

The Birch” (Facebook Watch)
“Haunted” (Netflix)
“Insatiable” (Netflix)

7 p.m.
Are You Afraid of the Dark?” (Nickelodeon)

8 p.m.
“Charmed” (The CW)
RuPaul’s Drag Race UK” (Logo)

9 p.m.
“Dynasty” (The CW)
Ghost Nation” (Travel)
“Gold Rush” (Discovery)

10 p.m.
Hometown Horror” (Travel)

Saturday, October 12

10 p.m.
Beyond the Headlines: The College Admissions Scandal With Gretchen Carlson” (Lifetime)

Sunday, October 13

10 p.m.
Why We Hate” (Discovery)

Midnight
Hip Hop: The Songs That Shook America” (AMC)

Monday, October 14

“Letterkenny” (Hulu)

9 p.m.
“The Woods Are Haunted” (Travel)

Tuesday, October 15

9 p.m.
“Arrow” (The CW)
“The Purge” (USA)

10 p.m.
Treadstone” (USA)

11 p.m.
Battle of the Fittest Couples” (Paramount)

Wednesday, October 16

“Impulse” (YouTube)

8 p.m.
2019 CMT Artists of the Year” (CMT)

9 p.m.
Limetown” (Facebook Watch)

11 p.m.
American Mystery” (Travel)

Friday, October 18

Interior Design Masters” (Netflix)
Living With Yourself” (Netflix)
Looking for Alaska” (Hulu)
“MeatEater” (Netflix)
Modern Love” (Amazon Prime)
Unnatural Selection” (Netflix)

9 p.m.
“Long Island Medium” (TLC)

Sunday, October 20

Expedition Amelia” (Nat Geo) – Time TBD
Leavenworth” (Starz) – Time TBD

9 p.m.
Watchmen” (HBO)

Monday, October 21

8 p.m.
2019 American Humane Hero Dog Awards” (Hallmark)

9 p.m.
Lost Cities With Albert Lin” (Nat Geo)
Rock the Block” (HGTV)

10 p.m.
The Alaska Triangle” (Travel)
Catherine the Great” (HBO)
My Horror Story” (Travel)

Tuesday, October 22

10 p.m.
The Misery Index” (TBS)

Wednesday, October 23

Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner” (Netflix)
“Castle Rock” (Hulu)

9 p.m.
The Oval” (BET)

10 p.m.
Sistas” (BET)

11 p.m.
The Cry” (Sundance)

Thursday, October 24

Daybreak” (Netflix)

Friday, October 25

“BoJack Horseman” (Netflix)
“The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
Prank Encounters” (Netflix)
Zomboat!” (Hulu)

Saturday, October 26

10 p.m.
Destination Fear” (Travel)

Sunday, October 27

10 p.m.
“Silicon Valley” (HBO)

10:30 p.m.
Mrs. Fletcher” (HBO)

Wednesday, October 30

“Flavorful Origins: Yunnan Cuisine” (Netflix)

Midnight
“Baroness von Sketch Show” (IFC)

Thursday, October 31

9 p.m.
Ghost Adventures: Curse of the Harrisville Farmhouse” (Travel)

Posted by:Alex Welch

Alex Welch has been writing for TV by the Numbers since January 2016. In his off time he enjoys rewatching old episodes of Game of Thrones and unironically singing along to ABBA. Every now and then, he even does them at the same time. He lives in Los Angeles.

blog comments powered by Disqus